Fringe (TV Series)
The Consultant (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeannot Szwarc |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
Christine Lavaf | ... | (written by) (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham / Alternate Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles / Alternate Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Alternate Nina Sharp | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth / Alternate Astrid Farnsworth | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Lincoln Lee / Alternate Lincoln Lee | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop | |
Jared Harris | ... | David Robert Jones | |
Curtis Harris | ... | Christopher Broyles | |
Carolyn Anderson | ... | Red-Headed Woman | |
Josh Blacker | ... | MP | |
Chilton Crane | ... | Alt Lincoln's Stepmother | |
Karen Holness | ... | Alternate Diane Broyles | |
Stephen Huszar | ... | Sgt. Wheeler | |
David James Lewis | ... | Brian Bauer (as David Lewis) | |
Broadus Mattison | ... | Guard at Bridge | |
Adrian Neblett | ... | Cab Driver | |
Wesley Salter | ... | Man in Suit | |
Daryl Shuttleworth | ... | Alt Lincoln's Father | |
Ryan Swanson | ... | Clerk | |
Scott Vickaryous | ... | Jeremy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jocelyn Panton | ... | Anne (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Graham Roland | ... | co-producer |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Jay Worth | ... | associate producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ||
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
Michael Wale |
Editing by
Luyen Vu | ... | (as Luyen H. Vu) |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
April Webster |
Art Direction by
Clyde Klotz |
Set Decoration by
Bobbi Allyn |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | key makeup artist (as Calla Dreyer) |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair department head |
Raj Mariathason | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Angela Nair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects designer: MastersFX |
Production Management
Warren Hanna | ... | unit production manager |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Jill Risk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Val Stefoff | ... | production manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Crowell | ... | first assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Mick MacKay | ... | second unit director |
Jorge Orellana | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Eliza Hooker | ... | lead set dresser |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (as Scott Lee) |
Martin Ostrom | ... | construction crew |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator |
Mary Wiseman | ... | painter / set painter |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Messick | ... | sound effects editor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Millar Montgomery | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Bright | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
William J. Cox | ... | compositor: Cosa VFX |
Greg Dora | ... | digital compositor nuke: CoSA VFX |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vancouver |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Melody Horton | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jonathan Spencer Levy | ... | visual effects |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital effects artist |
Ryan Purnell | ... | compositor: Cosa VFX |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Bruce Branit | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Lee Gabel | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) / matchmoving artist (uncredited) |
Sean Joseph | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Pearce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunt double: Brian Bauer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Ian Gariepy | ... | rigging grip |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | second assistant camera a camera |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Kolafa | ... | best boy electric |
Todd Lapp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Matty Reed | ... | lamp operator (as Matt Reed) |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigger (as Jeff Seeger) |
Brian Shaw | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator |
Todd Kristianson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Ashley Jephcott | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Mair | ... | costume buyer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Lindsay Borowko | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Jennifer Van Goethem | ... | assistant editor |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Catou Kearney | ... | location manager |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location production assistant |
Sean Wolput | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | main title theme by |
Paul Apelgren | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Wilder | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brian Bell | ... | post production assistant |
Robert Chiappetta | ... | executive story editor |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Ethan Gross | ... | executive story editor |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll |
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Hope LaVelle | ... | production assistant |
John MacCulloch | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Julian Marles | ... | production assistant |
Jacob McNeil | ... | production assistant |
Asia Mechikoff | ... | assistant to show runner |
Jennifer Nick | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Matt Pitts | ... | story editor |
Rio Prystay | ... | production assistant |
Reba Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Glen Whitman | ... | executive story editor |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Jenny Dent | ... | set tutor (uncredited) |
Cole Fowler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited) |
Steven Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |