Directed by
Brad Silberling |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeff Wadlow | ... | (creator) |
Jeff Wadlow |
Cast
Minnie Driver | ... | Mary Beth Baker | |
Anna Enger Ritch | ... | Jeanvieve (as Anna Enger) | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | |||
Enrique Murciano | ... | Carlos Moreno | |
Noureen DeWulf | ... | Ingrid | |
Brandon T. Jackson | ... | KZ | |
Gillian Zinser | ... | Elodie | |
Brent Briscoe | ... | Legget | |
Rhoda Griffis | ... | Principal Gertrude Teague | |
Jet Jurgensmeyer | ... | Billy | |
James Allen McCune | ... | Thorton Tate | |
Owen Harn | ... | Dale Hicks | |
Nija Okoro | |||
Chris Whitley | ... | Bush | |
Yahya McClain | |||
Church Lockett | ... | Thug | |
Lancer Dean Shull | ... | Councilman Davenport | |
Walter Hendrix III | ... | Big Bank (as Walter Hendrix) | |
Gregory Marshall Smith | ... | Detective Wright | |
Valeri Rogers | ... | Teen Prostitute | |
Chan Ta Rivers | ... | LaVerne (as Chanta Rivers) | |
Joe Crosson | ... | Patron | |
Jawad Talpur | ... | Security Guard | |
Patrick Rokn | ... | High School Student | |
Renier Cortes | ... | Student #1 | |
Yahya | ... | Hood | |
Michael D'Errico | ... | Valet | |
Darryl Booker | ... | Football Fan | |
Jesse Brooks | ... | Josh Baker | |
Josiah Lyricq | ... | Thug (uncredited) |
Produced by
Beau Bauman | ... | producer |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Fields | ... | supervising producer |
Brad Silberling | ... | executive producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Wadlow | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Eloise Crane Stammerjohn |
Art Direction by
Linda Sena |
Set Decoration by
Dane Moore |
Costume Design by
Ruth E. Carter |
Makeup Department
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak) |
Emily Katz | ... | makeup department head |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Mary Courtney | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Spencer Jarvis | ... | second second assistant director |
Matt Rebenkoff | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Aaron Barnes | ... | set dresser |
Joseph F. Beeco | ... | construction coordinator |
Shannon Black | ... | scenic charge |
Carrie Cantwell | ... | art department coordinator (as Carrie A. Cantwell) / graphic designer (as Carrie Gale) |
Sam Carter | ... | set dresser |
Andi Crumbley | ... | art department production assistant (as Andrea Crumbley) |
Shelby Davis | ... | art department assistant |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | set dresser |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | set dresser |
Konrad Lewis | ... | on-set dresser |
Adam Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Nik Morgan | ... | set dresser |
Blake Myers | ... | set dresser |
James Vasilovic | ... | leadman |
Linda Verzi | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | sound utility |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Ross Wissbaum | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Wes Campbell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kelly Fischer | ... | compositor: LOOK Effects |
Stunts
Chris Bryant | ... | utility stunts |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunt double: KZ stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | electrician |
Woody Bell | ... | best boy grip |
Kelly R. Borisy | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Quantrell D. Colbert | ... | still photographer |
Lonny Danler | ... | digital image technician |
Greg Davis | ... | rigging electric |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Marc Dobiecki | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Sean Hadley | ... | grip |
Anthony Kwan | ... | digital imaging technician: / digital imaging technician: second unit |
Levi Loy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Christopher L. Miller | ... | grip |
Keith Moore | ... | electrician |
David Parker | ... | rigging grip |
David C. Romano | ... | grip |
Ross Sebek | ... | camera operator |
A. Troy Thomas | ... | camera operator: behind the scenes |
Mike Tyson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting (as Marty Cherrix) |
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sekinah Brown | ... | set costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | costume assistant |
Shelby Davis | ... | additional costumer |
Erinn Knight | ... | costumer |
Marta Villalobos | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Kyle McVey | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Brian Albertsman | ... | location manager |
Corey Gilbert | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrew C. Kirk | ... | location assistant |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Megan Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | mechanic |
Dennis G. Carter | ... | driver |
Quincy Cason | ... | driver: cast |
Thomas Fountain | ... | driver |
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephen Roland | ... | transportation co-captain |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | dot compliance |
Ronald C. Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kevin Amick | ... | key set medic |
Katie Ferguson | ... | production assistant |
Chris Skeene | ... | set production assistant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator / technical advisor |
Carol Tresan | ... | animal coordinator |
Greg Tresan | ... | animal wrangler |
Angela Vi-Vo | ... | payroll accountant |
Gustav Wilde | ... | production staff |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security (uncredited) |
Desa Larkin-Boutté | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Tabatha Minchew | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |