Directed by
Uta Briesewitz |
Writing Credits
Jason Tracey | ... | (developed by) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (based on the series 'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' created by) |
Jason Tracey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alex Berry | ... | associate producer |
Steven E. Blume | ... | executive producer |
Uta Briesewitz | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | producer (as Phil Conserva) |
Safia M. Dirie | ... | co-executive producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Steven Kram | ... | executive producer (as Steven H. Kram) |
Jack Lambert | ... | producer |
Nathan Lee | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Don Tardino | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Tracey | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography (as Tom Yatsko) |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Jason Garner | ... | (art director) |
Alex Hajdu |
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel | ||
Sean Falkner | ||
James Maloof |
Set Decoration by
Karin L. McGaughey | ... | (as Karin McGaughey) |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz | ||
Anne Randa | ... | costumes designer |
Makeup Department
Caprice Green | ... | hair department head |
Liz Mendoza | ... | makeup department head (as Liz Mendoza Kellogg) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cheryl Reid-Collins | ... | hair stylist |
Sarah Benjamin-Hall | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Arleen Chavez | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Kat Connelly | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | assistant department head (uncredited) / assistant department head: makeup for Jorja Fox (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mac Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan Craig | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julian Brain | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brett Bowden | ... | Lead Scenic Artist |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Ava Dishian | ... | art department coordinator |
Alexandra Grande | ... | set dec buyer |
Jack E. Johnson | ... | property assistant |
Robert Livingston | ... | set dresser |
Joe Mason | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Mills III | ... | props |
Adrienne Morse | ... | art department assistant |
Helena Oda | ... | construction office manager |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | second unit property master (uncredited) |
Patrick Russo | ... | property master (as Pat Russo) |
Jack Szarabajka | ... | graphics coordinator |
Tom Wagman | ... | set designer |
Banner Agundez | ... | set property master (uncredited) |
Vlad Bermudez | ... | set property master (uncredited) |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic painter (uncredited) |
Auri Friedrich | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Rita Kassak | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Geoff Leavitt | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bryan Bowen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Fowler | ... | sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Brian McKinney | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Danny Owen | ... | special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen) |
Visual Effects by
John Cherniack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Sydney Erbez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Johnny Fan | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ghost VFX |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist |
Tobias Meier | ... | digital matte painter |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist |
Subodh Singh | ... | compositing supervisor |
Karina Nicole Slater | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Brian Thomason | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Heather Bonomo | ... | stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Johnny Alexander | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Michelle DeMond | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Hoffman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Collin Hymes | ... | stunt double: Paul Guilfoyle (uncredited) |
Bri Marie Korin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tom Massmann | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matt Ramirez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tiana Webberley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gene Balitski | ... | additional video assist |
Kenny Brown | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tony Carmean | ... | drone producer |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | first company grip (as Mike P. Catanzarite) |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Tyler Ernst | ... | Loader |
Claire Farrand-Stone | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brady Flynn | ... | video engineer |
Kirk Greenberg | ... | key rigging grip |
Brian Hartley | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / best boy set lighting |
Malin Hiles | ... | drone co-pilot |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Heather Lea) |
Rudy Marcial | ... | lighting technician |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging technician |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback supervisor |
Josh Ponek | ... | best boy |
Thomas Pugh | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Vincent Torres | ... | Best Boy Grip (credit only) |
Ryan Worden | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Michael Albala | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gabriel De La Parra | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip (uncredited) / grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Lee Eric Hill | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Greg Mazzola | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Franklin Melendez | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Christopher Moriarity | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tony Porto | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bella Hope Rodriguez | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Eric Ronn | ... | coordinator (uncredited) |
Cody Strong | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chandler Tango | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tyler Tango | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Vincent Torres | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Dave Tutokey | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting associate |
Maria Smal | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Jenna Gelenberg | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Stevie Moore | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Burns | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Carrie Daly | ... | costumer |
Stephany Del Cid | ... | costumer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Liz Little) |
Melanie Bowman-Stanley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Rachael Hranka | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Caroline McCosker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael Angarola | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt McCarthy | ... | assistant editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies |
Whitney Prior | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mike Davis | ... | assistant location manager |
Mona Nash | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lucas Frankel | ... | assistant composer |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Tasha Peter | ... | music coordinator |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme "Who Are You" |
The Who | ... | performer: theme "Who Are You" |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Richelle Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kim Magruder | ... | transportation captain |
Anthony T. Mazzola | ... | production driver |
Brian McQuown | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert J. Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sarah Coatts | ... | main title design producer |
Leanne Du Fresne | ... | second assistant accountant |
Samantha Gilmore | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Holstein | ... | technical consultant |
Ellen Lansden | ... | technical consultant |
Chris Nguyen | ... | COVID Office Coordinator |
Paul Rivet | ... | testing coordinator |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator (as Patty Tsilidas-Veselic) |
Laura White | ... | payroll accountant |
David Zoeller | ... | aerial coordinator |
Stephanie Castillo | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Liz Cortez | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Joshua Ryan Davis | ... | assistant coordinator (uncredited) |
Erin C. Doran | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Candy Ibarra | ... | assistant covid coordinator (uncredited) |
Gayle Kotula | ... | production: Las Vegas Unit (uncredited) |