STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,676 this week

Ann Donahue (I)


Ann Donahue was born in 1955 as Ann M. Donahue. She is a producer and writer, known for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), CSI: Miami (2002) and CSI: NY (2004). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 147 people
created 01 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Donahue's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
(2000-2015)
CSI: Miami
CSI: Miami Producer
(2002-2012)
CSI: NY
CSI: NY Producer
(2004-2013)
CSI: Cyber
CSI: Cyber Producer
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2015-2016 CSI: Cyber (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Legacy (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Flash Squad (2016) ... (executive producer)
- 5 Deadly Sins (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Python's Revenge (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Fit-and-Run (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 CSI: Immortality (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (executive producer - 301 episodes, 2000 - 2015) (producer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Under My Skin (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The End Game (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Ride (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Greater Good (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Angle of Attack (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2004-2013 CSI: NY (TV Series) (executive producer - 196 episodes)
- Today Is Life (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Blood Actually (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Seth and Apep (2013) ... (executive producer)
- White Gold (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Nine Thirteen (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2002-2012 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (executive producer - 232 episodes)
- Habeas Corpse (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Law & Disorder (2012) ... (executive producer)
- At Risk (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Rest in Pieces (2012) ... (executive producer)
- No Good Deed (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2000 M.Y.O.B. (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Basic Instinct (2000) ... (executive producer)
 1996-1997 High Incident (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Shootout (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Starting Over (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Remote Control (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Excessive Force (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Black & Blue (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1995-1996 Murder One (TV Series) (supervising producer - 22 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty-Three (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter Twenty-Two (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter Twenty-One (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter Twenty (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter Nineteen (1996) ... (supervising producer)
  Picket Fences (TV Series) (supervising producer - 22 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (producer - 22 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- The Song of Rome (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Upbringings (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Saint Zach (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Final Judgement (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Without Mercy (1995) ... (supervising producer)
 1992 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Castles in the Sand (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Shooting Star/American in Paris (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Sex, Lies and Volleyball/Photo Fini (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Too Little, Too Late/Paris 75001 (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- The Twins, the Trustee, and the Very Big Trip (1992) ... (supervising producer)
 1991 Street Justice (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1990-1991 21 Jump Street (TV Series) (co-producer - 18 episodes)
- Second Chances (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Homegirls (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Bad Day at Blackburn (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Wasted (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Crossfire (1991) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary Ann Donahue

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yelina c00lgirl98
Ryan Wolfe icpmom
CONTACT INFORMATION DES08
Discuss Ann Donahue on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page