STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 69 this week

Charles Baker (II)


Born February 27, 1971 in Washington, DC and raised in Hawaii, Charles has lived a life most people write books about. The son of an army colonel, whose father was written up in the Los Angeles Times in 1994 by Robin Wright, Charles traveled the world by the time he was 17. He's lived in England, Israel, and all over the US. He went to high school... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Charles Baker.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2015 August Falls (post-production)
Jonas Prine
 2015 Eleven Eleven (post-production)
Tim Faris
 2014 Ad Inexplorata (post-production)
Captain Frank Worsely
 2014 You Can't Win (post-production)
Fremont Older
 2014 Wild
Tj
 2014 Flutter
Lonny
 2013-2014 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Grey
- The Good Samaritan (2014) ... Grey
- Gina Zanetakos (2013) ... Grey
- The Courier (2013) ... Grey
- Pilot (2013) ... Grey
 2008-2013 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Skinny Pete
- Felina (2013) ... Skinny Pete
- Blood Money (2013) ... Skinny Pete
- Hazard Pay (2012) ... Skinny Pete
- Abiquiu (2010) ... Skinny Pete
 2013 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Milo
- Trading Faces (2013) ... Milo
 2013 Chicks'n'Guns (Video)
Skinny Pete
 2013 Big Yellow A-Hole (TV Series)
Director
- The Audition (2013) ... Director
 2012 Branch Line (Short)
Perry
 2012 The Mechanical Grave (Short)
Neshrew
 2012 To the Wonder
Carpenter
 2012 Odds or Evens (Short)
Travis
 2012 Conversation with La Catrina (Video short)
Alfred
 2011 Meet Jane (TV Movie)
Motel Manager
 2011 Chase (TV Series)
Wiry Inmate
- Seven Years (2011) ... Wiry Inmate
 2011 Knife (Short)
The Man
 2011 Fright Flick
Chase
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Cellmate / Wolf
- Partners (2010) ... Cellmate
- The Dim Knight (2010) ... Wolf
 2010 Trigun: Badlands Rumble
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
TJ
- Father Goes West (2010) ... TJ
 2010 Temple Grandin (TV Movie)
Billy
 2009 Shroud
William 'Billy' Sidehammer
 2009 Fairy Tail (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Fairy Tail (2009) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series)
Monkey John
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Monkey John
 2007 Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2007 El Cazador de la Bruja (TV Series)
Jose
- Kiru onna (2007) ... Jose (English version, voice)
 2007 Bakuretsu tenshi: Infinity (Video short)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2007 One Piece: Episode of Alabaster - Sabaku no Ojou to Kaizoku Tachi
Lasso / Duck E (English version, voice)
 2007 Inspector Mom (TV Series)
Charlemagne
- The Haunted House Horror (2007) ... Charlemagne
 2006 D.Gray-man (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Kuro no kyodan (2006) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Akuma wo karu shonen (2006) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series)
Camper Guy
- Manhunt (2006) ... Camper Guy
 2006 Fat Girls
Roller Rink Attendant
 2005 Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (TV Movie)
Herman Van Horne
 2005 Equilateral (Short)
Grayson
 2004 Sunabôzu (TV Series)
Edo-River Gang Member (English version, voice)
 1999-2004 One Piece (TV Series)
Kuromarimo / Braham / Additional Voices / ...
- The Pirate Round-Up Plan! Jonathon's Secret Winning Strategy! (2004) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- I Have Come Here! The Weaving of the Poneglyphs (2004) ... Braham (English version, voice)
- Finally Clashing! Pirate Luffy vs God Enel!! (2004) ... White Beret E (English version, voice)
- Fierce Sky Battle! Pirate Zoro vs. Fighter Braham (2003) ... Braham (English version, voice)
 2003 The Galaxy Railways (TV Series)
Hijacker
- The Steering Wheel of Fate (2003) ... Hijacker (English version, voice)
 2001 Grappler Baki kyokudai taikai (TV Series)
Kohei
- Here Comes the King (2001) ... Kohei
 2000 Playing Dead
Bartender (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: BeepBeep.com

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Charles E. Baker | Charlie Baker

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A pianist. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Breaking Bad Piano Playing Lord_of_all_zombies
Working goldenrayofsun
Best line ever. dopenamehere
Look at those cheekbones garreed22
Brilliant actor! JasonDanielBaker
Mapplethorpe rockerross
Discuss Charles Baker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page