Party Down (TV Series)
Celebrate Ricky Sargulesh (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryan Gordon |
Writing Credits
John Enbom | ... | (written by) |
John Enbom | ... | (created by) & |
Rob Thomas | ... | (created by) & |
Dan Etheridge | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Rudd | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Adam Scott | ... | Henry Pollard | |
Ken Marino | ... | Ron Donald | |
Jane Lynch | ... | Constance Carmell | |
Ryan Hansen | ... | Kyle Bradway | |
Martin Starr | ... | Roman DeBeers | |
Lizzy Caplan | ... | Casey Klein | |
Steven Weber | ... | Ricky Sargulesh | |
Vic Polizos | ... | Zoltan | |
Maria Zyrianova | ... | Ula | |
Oleg Zatsepin | ... | Joe | |
Alec Holden | ... | Muki | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Amico | ... | Gori (uncredited) | |
Osa Danam | ... | Armenian Mafia Wife (uncredited) | |
George Olesky | ... | Young Mafioso (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matthew Carpenter | ... | network executive (uncredited) |
Jennifer Dugan | ... | producer |
John Enbom | ... | executive producer |
Dan Etheridge | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Gordon | ... | producer |
Jennifer Gwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Rudd | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rob Seidenglanz |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Amy McIntyre Britt |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. | ... | (as Salvador Perez) |
Makeup Department
Maria Alejandra Garcia | ... | key makeup artist (as Maria Garcia) |
Polly Lucke | ... | key hair stylist |
Anita Brabec | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Envy Naluz | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dennis Parker | ... | department head hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Judith Black | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicole Garcia | ... | post production intern |
Nicholas Stamos | ... | unit production manager (as Nick Stamos) |
Monica Szabo | ... | post production intern |
Robert Markovich | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Berke | ... | second assistant director |
Louis Race | ... | first assistant director |
John Mattingly | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Brenton L. Lane | ... | property master (as Brenton Lane) |
Drew Simmons | ... | construction coordinator |
Lex Roman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Neil Spritz | ... | production sound |
Cole Bluma | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eric Scofield | ... | cg title designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric M. Davis | ... | chief lighting technician (as Eric Davis) |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Justine Ariel Cook | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tom Gleason | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jay Laws | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
William Lehnhart | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Darby Newman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Yen P. Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Joel Perkal | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Martin Usher | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carol Grant | ... | extras casting |
Hadley Klein | ... | casting assistant |
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting associate |
Tina Panella-Hart | ... | voice casting (as Tina Hart) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelli M. Cole | ... | wardrobe production assistant (uncredited) |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Angela Parrish | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tad Dennis | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | colorist |
Bob Williamson | ... | on-line editor |
Nicole Garcia | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager (as Scott Poole) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editorial |
Josh Kramon | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Walter | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Locke) |
Gary Jackson | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julie Morgan | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Trombatore | ... | production accountant |
Steven Belgard | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Kerry Carter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Cortez | ... | medic (uncredited) |
David W. Hamilton | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Melissa Jones Harper | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Daniel Robinson | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |