Directed by
Douglas Jackson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christine Conradt |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Haylie Duff | ... | Claudia | |
Jessica Steen | ... | Julia | |
Eric Johnson | ... | Drew | |
Dillon Casey | ... | Carter | |
Jon McLaren | ... | Jace | |
Stewart Bick | ... | Evan | |
Alex Cardillo | ... | Aiden | |
Sophie Gendron | ... | Nicole | |
Shawn Lawrence | ... | Kurt | |
Tyrone Benskin | ... | Detective Drabant | |
Paula Jean Hixson | ... | Detective Mickels | |
Paulino Nunes | ... | Tim | |
Cinthia Burke | ... | Lynn | |
Angela Galuppo | ... | Maddie | |
Allison Graham | ... | Michelle Lassimer | |
Matthew Stefiuk | ... | Charlie | |
Luigi Saracino | ... | Mike | |
Richard Nash | ... | Doctor (as Richard Alan Nash) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Finnigan | ... | Shopper (uncredited) | |
Jennilee Murray | ... | Waitress (uncredited) | |
Simon Seline | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Daniel Simpson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josée Bernard | ... | associate producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Neil Bregman | ... | producer |
Pierre David | ... | executive producer |
Andrew E. Pecs | ... | associate producer (as E. Andrew Pecs) |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | producer |
Music by
Joseph Conlan |
Cinematography by
Bill St. John | ... | (as William St. John) |
Bert Tougas |
Editing by
Ion Webster |
Casting By
Ginette D'Amico | ||
Aaron Griffith | ||
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Csaba András Kertész |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Hobin |
Set Decoration by
Shane Boucher |
Costume Design by
Hélène Schneider |
Makeup Department
Reagan Forsythe Strowbridge | ... | daily assistant makeup artist (as Reagan Forsythe) |
Marie Jose Lopez | ... | key makeup artist (as Marie-Josée Lopez) |
Kayla Manasseri | ... | daily makeup artist |
Kerry Price | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joseph Saikaley | ... | key hair stylist |
Marie-Eve Turpin | ... | daily makeup artist (as Marie-Eve St-Pierre) |
Production Management
Marie Allard | ... | production manager |
Alex Drapeau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Rachel Fallis | ... | unit manager |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ambrose J. Buffington | ... | third assistant director |
Matt Delaney | ... | third assistant director |
Bruce Jensen | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony Lefresne | ... | first assistant director |
Jasmine Murray-Bergquist | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michel Poirier | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Kate Derrick | ... | second unit property master |
Gianni Fusco | ... | assistant property master |
Eszter Kertész | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tim Walton | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Glen Deakin | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Valéry Dufort-Boucher | ... | dialogue editor |
Mathieu Dulong | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nicolas Gagnon | ... | foley artist |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Réjean Juteau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Claude Lajeunesse | ... | adr editor |
Pierre Laroche | ... | assistant sound re-recording engineer |
Benoit Leduc | ... | adr recordist |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr director |
Marie Quesnel | ... | sound coordinator |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound effects editor |
Philip Stall | ... | sound mixer |
Wayne Yohan | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Mary-Pier Gaudet | ... | stunt double |
Tyler Hall | ... | stunt double |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunt double |
David Rigby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bart Bialasik | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Cameron | ... | daily electrician |
Albert Camicioli | ... | still photographer |
René Cotton | ... | electrician (as Rene Cotton) |
Robert Courtemanche | ... | dolly grip |
Paul Daroszewski | ... | daily electrician |
Andrew Dent | ... | best boy |
Curtis Dickie | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Garren Dunbar | ... | daily grip |
Roger Glidden | ... | key grip |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | gaffer |
David McNicoll | ... | electrician |
Rolando Pirker | ... | daily grip |
David Riding | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Bill St. John | ... | cinematographer (as William St. John) |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Tien | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Claudia Jurt | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Irwin | ... | daily wardrobe dresser |
Callie Ryan | ... | daily wardrobe dresser |
Andy Tait | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marie Lou Gingras | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Kathleen Linhares | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Michel Poirier | ... | location scout |
Ainslie S. Wiggs | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Aarvold | ... | music scoring mixer |
Al Sgro | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadia Guglieri | ... | second script supervisor |
Julia Stan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eric Bedard | ... | driver |
Stéphane Cloutier | ... | driver |
Jamie Sloan | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Carolyn Arbuckle | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sandie Cabrol | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Isabelle Cote | ... | post-production accountant |
David DeCrane | ... | story consultant |
Louise Larocque | ... | craft service |
Monique Malenfant | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew E. Pecs | ... | production accountant (as E. Andrew Pecs) |
Sarah Potter | ... | production assistant |
Bernie Sorkin | ... | assistant accountant |
Laura Vizbara | ... | office assistant |
Noël A. Zanitsch | ... | financial consultant |