STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,229 this week

Dillon Casey (I)


Dillon Casey was born on October 29, 1983 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Vow (2012), Nikita (2010) and Creature (2011). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Dillon Casey on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Dec 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dillon Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Vow
The Vow Ryan
(2012)
Nikita
Nikita Sean Pierce
(2011-2013)
Creature
Creature Oscar
(2011)
Remedy
Remedy Griffin Conner
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2015 Only I... (completed)
Van Walton
 2013 Rudy the Red-Faced Bachelor (Short) (completed)
Rudy
 2017 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Detective Blakey
- Equilibrium (2017) ... Detective Blakey
- Outbreak (2017) ... Detective Blakey
 2016-2017 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Lecherous Continental Officer / Lt. Randall
- Nightmare (2017) ... Lt. Randall
- Blood for Blood (2017) ... Lecherous Continental Officer
- Judgment (2016) ... Lecherous Continental Officer
 2016 A Perfect Christmas (TV Movie)
Steve Faber
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Will Daniels
- Maveth (2015) ... Will Daniels
- 4,722 Hours (2015) ... Will Daniels
 2015/II Weekend Warriors (Short)
General Radelescu (voice)
 2014-2015 Remedy (TV Series)
Griffin Conner
- Day One (2015) ... Griffin Conner
- Fight or Flight (2015) ... Griffin Conner
- Looking for Satellites (2015) ... Griffin Conner
- Everything in Moderation (2015) ... Griffin Conner
- Secrets and Lies (2015) ... Griffin Conner
 2013 Splinter Cell: Blacklist (Video Game)
English US Soldier 2 (voice)
 2011-2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Sean Pierce
- Broken Home (2013) ... Sean Pierce
- Masks (2013) ... Sean Pierce
- Tipping Point (2013) ... Sean Pierce
- Inevitability (2013) ... Sean Pierce
- The Life We've Chosen (2013) ... Sean Pierce
 2013 Backpackers (TV Series)
Brandon
- Sexy Boys Forever (2013) ... Brandon
- Prague Is for Lovers (2013) ... Brandon
- Ich Bin Ein Backpacker (2013) ... Brandon
- Futuro Musica Meccanica (2013) ... Brandon
- Balls (2013) ... Brandon
 2012 The Vow
Ryan
 2012 Overwatch (Short)
Jake
 2011 Three Inches (TV Movie)
Dillon
 2011 Creature
Oscar
 2011 Torchwood (TV Series)
Brad
- Miracle Day: Dead of Night (2011) ... Brad
 2011 Skins (TV Series)
Evan
- Eura/Everyone (2011) ... Evan (uncredited)
- Tina (2011) ... Evan
- Abbud (2011) ... Evan (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Being Erica (TV Series)
Ryan
- Moving on Up (2010) ... Ryan
- Everything She Wants (2009) ... Ryan
- This Be the Verse (2009) ... Ryan
- Such a Perfect Day (2009) ... Ryan
- Til Death (2009) ... Ryan
 2010 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Noah
- Unpleasantville (2010) ... Noah
 2009 Valemont (TV Mini-Series)
Sebastian
- The Story Continues (2009) ... Sebastian
- You Are Desmodus (2009) ... Sebastian
- Whose Side Are You On? (2009) ... Sebastian
- The Serpentes Mixer (2009) ... Sebastian
- The Last Hope (2009) ... Sebastian
 2009 My Nanny's Secret (TV Movie)
Carter
 2009 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Cody Thomas
- Pilot (2009) ... Cody Thomas
 2009 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Dax
- Time Out (2009) ... Dax
 2009 Captain Coulier (Space Explorer) (Short)
Fred
 2008 Shirtgun Guy (Short)
Shirtgun Guy
 2008 House Party (TV Series)
Sean Goldstein
- Adam 2 (2008) ... Sean Goldstein
- Megan (2008) ... Sean Goldstein
- Mandy (2008) ... Sean Goldstein
- Allison (2008) ... Sean Goldstein
- Eric (2008) ... Sean Goldstein
 2008 M.V.P. (TV Series)
Trevor Lemonde
- Mad Scramble (2008) ... Trevor Lemonde
- Sudden Death (2008) ... Trevor Lemonde
- Reality Check (2008) ... Trevor Lemonde
- The Code (2008) ... Trevor Lemonde
- Trades and Rumours (2008) ... Trevor Lemonde
 2008 Victor (TV Movie)
Glenn Crossley
 2007 Killing Zelda Sparks
Bill
 2007 Too Young to Marry
Max Doyle
 2007 The Best Years (TV Series)
Brandon Zimmerman
- Shadow of a Doubt (2007) ... Brandon Zimmerman
- Girl Interupted (2007) ... Brandon Zimmerman
- Secrets and Lies (2007) ... Brandon Zimmerman
- From Here to Eternity (2007) ... Brandon Zimmerman
 2007 Monster Warriors (TV Series)
Jock Strongjaw
- The Drive In (2007) ... Jock Strongjaw
 2006 11 Cameras (TV Series)
Chuck
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Chuck
- Episode #1.7 ... Chuck
- Episode #1.6 ... Chuck
- Episode #1.5 ... Chuck
- Episode #1.4 ... Chuck
 2006 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Steve Biggs
- Spring Break (2006) ... Steve Biggs
 2005 Code Breakers (TV Movie)
Sentry (uncredited)
 2001 System Crash (TV Series)
Groovy Gary / Tommy Jensen
- Good Deeds Done Cheap (2001) ... Groovy Gary / Tommy Jensen
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received his BSc. in Environmental Science from McGill University in 2005, and a Masters Degree in Economics from the University of Toronto in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

The Irish

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page