Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Everybody Hates Cake (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Keith Truesdell |
Writing Credits
Chris Rock | ... | (creator) & |
Ali LeRoi | ... | (creator) |
Adrienne Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Terry Crews | ... | Julius | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Rochelle | |
Tequan Richmond | ... | Drew | |
Imani Hakim | ... | Tonya | |
Vincent Martella | ... | Greg Wuliger | |
Tyler James Williams | ... | Chris | |
Chris Rock | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Tisha Campbell | ... | Peaches (as Tisha Campbell-Martin) | |
Travis Flory | ... | Joey Caruso | |
Jackée Harry | ... | Vanessa | |
Ernest Thomas | ... | Mr. Omar | |
Mario Joyner | ... | Dr. Information | |
Ricky Harris | ... | Malvo | |
Paige Hurd | ... | Tasha | |
Sharon Brathwaite | ... | Meter Maid (as Sharon Brathwaite-Sanders) | |
Hector A. Garcia | ... | Angel (as Héctor A. García) | |
Marisol Esparza | ... | Maria | |
B.J. Britt | ... | Walter Dickerson | |
Gina Jendusa | ... | Chelsea | |
Cyrina Fiallo | ... | Gigi | |
Megan Rosati | ... | Karen | |
Susan Boyajian | ... | Mrs. Williams | |
Jordan David | ... | Loser #1 | |
Rhett J. Brandt | ... | Loser #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Keila Dolle | ... | Sexy Girl (uncredited) | |
Paula Edda Klein | ... | Tonya (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rodney Barnes | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Adrienne Carter | ... | producer |
Brad K. Harper | ... | co-producer |
Ali LeRoi | ... | executive producer |
Luisa Leschin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Levine | ... | supervising producer |
Kali Londono | ... | co-producer |
Jim Michaels | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Reo | ... | executive producer |
Chris Rock | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Frank Sebastiano | ... | consulting producer |
David Woods | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Marcus Miller |
Cinematography by
Mark Doering-Powell |
Editing by
Cortney Carrillo |
Production Design by
Okowita |
Costume Design by
Darryle Johnson |
Makeup Department
Kokeeta Douglas | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Eric Wilson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victoria E. Rhodes | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Sweatman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel DuPont | ... | leadman |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser (as Shannon Spinella) |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | on-set property (as Nicole Dome) |
Anthony E. Scott II | ... | graphic artist |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master (2005-2008) |
Hillel Chaim Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Ken Beauchene | ... | boom operator |
Mark DeSimone | ... | narration mixer |
Wilson Dyer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Schneider | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Dylan Chudzynski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Csernecky | ... | best boy electric |
René Domínguez | ... | best boy |
Brad Draper | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Dumas | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip |
Joshua Gollish | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Kovalski | ... | grip |
John Palato | ... | grip |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | best boy grip |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | a dolly grip |
Tom Stanger | ... | electrician |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Robert Truitt | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Yesi Ramirez | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | costume supervisor |
Chesney Henderson | ... | set costumer |
Jim Moore | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Steven Binns | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Marcus Miller | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music / musician: musical score |
Chris The Glove Taylor | ... | song production |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Shawn Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tom Alexander | ... | extras coordinator |
Jo Brake | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
John Burns | ... | craft service |
Anna Fuson | ... | unit publicist |
Blake Greenbaum | ... | on-set production assistant |
Chuck Hayward | ... | writer assistant |
Kristi Korzec | ... | writing assistant |
Susan Leiva | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Adam Lorenzo | ... | executive story editor |
Kim McLaren | ... | production accountant |
Katharine Rager | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Stewart | ... | payroll accountant |
Sedric Veal | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Wertenbruch | ... | production assistant |
Raquel Giddings | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
Danielle Taddei | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Vincent M. Ward | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |