Edit
"Law & Order" Executioner (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Constantine Makris

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Richard Sweren ... (written by) &
Gina Gionfriddo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Attorney Mahaffey
...
Attorney Weller
Scott Sowers ...
Samuel Temple
Gordon MacDonald ...
Judge Donald Paulsen
...
Dr. George Highgrove
...
Dr. Horace Garrison
...
Linda
...
Mandy Garrison
Roderick Hill ...
Shane Hartigan
...
Janis Burns (as Pamela Holden Stewart)
...
Dr. Mark Burns
...
Eileen (as Sarah Viccellio)
J. Robert Spencer ...
Lt. Mason
...
Eric
...
Rachel
...
Lee Cobb ...
Mike Colazzo (as Lee Cobb)
...
Asst. M.E. Wong (as Tara Sarnt)
...
Road Warrior
...
Lionel Hartigan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Evan Lewis ...
State Trooper (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer (as René Balcer)
Fred Berner ... executive producer
Alfonso Delgado ... associate producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado)
Tim Deluca ... co-producer
William N. Fordes ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Gina Gionfriddo ... co-producer
Peter Giuliano ... producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Stephanie Sengupta ... co-executive producer
David Slack ... co-producer
Richard Sweren ... co-executive producer
Stephen Wertimer ... co-producer
David Wilcox ... co-executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer
Ed Zuckerman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

William Klayer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Randy Jon Morgan

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Gary Weist

Art Direction by 

C.J. Simpson

Set Decoration by 

Edward Briggs

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Anita Crawford ... key hair stylist
Erin Hicks ... assistant hair stylist
John Perkins ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Stephen Wertimer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joshua Lucido ... dga trainee
Raymond L. Negron ... second second assistant director
Luis Nieves ... first assistant director
Murphy Occhino ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Brian Buteau ... on set dresser
Tom Conway ... set dresser (as Eoghan Conway)
John Grimolizzi ... construction coordinator
T.J. Horan ... set dresser
Dierdre Kane ... assistant property master
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge
Ron Stone ... property master
Brian J. McNamara ... electronic graphics (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joshua Anderson ... sound utility
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Larry Hoff ... sound mixer (as Lawrence Hoff)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor
Alfredo Viteri ... boom operator
Michael Trifman ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Arnaud ... grip
Eli Aronoff ... assistant camera
Manuel Billeter ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Patrick Cousins ... gaffer
William Evans ... assistant camera
Donald Glenn ... dolly grip (as Don Glenn)
Michael Grantland ... assistant camera
Jonathan Kealey ... best boy
John R. MacDonald ... assistant camera (as John MacDonald)
Mike Morini ... dolly grip
Carl Peterson ... key grip
Peter Zimmern ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Claire Traeger ... casting associate
Stephanie R. Hunter ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Ali Merhi ... background casting (uncredited) / extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Bernstein ... assistant costume designer
Linda Giammarese ... key costumer / wardrobe assistant
Anne Newton-Harding ... key wardrobe
Jessica Pitcairn ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Lynn Abroms ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Crista Barrasso ... location coordinator
Bridget Clark ... location manager
Charlie Crowell ... location scout
Christopher McDonnell ... location assistant
Jannett Roberts ... assistant location coordinator

Music Department 

Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Edward Devereaux II ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rachel Cates ... production secretary
Angela Cutrone ... production assistant
George Doherty ... production coordinator
Amy Durning ... assistant to producers
Jacob Eben ... production assistant
Nora Elcar-Verdon ... script co-ordinator
Tom Glick ... production assistant
Valerie Harrington ... script supervisor
George Lombardi ... technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi)
Paul Manilla ... production accountant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant: Dick Wolf
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Matthew McGough ... legal consultant
James Nuciforo ... technical advisor
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor
Donna Rooney ... script coordinator
Jeffrey Rosen ... legal consultant
Joseph Turner ... set production assistant
Heather Verbeke ... production assistant
Rachel C. Webster ... production assistant
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)
Anthony Azzara ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Cassie Bryant ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page