Directed by
Jett C. Espiritu |
Writing Credits
Jett C. Espiritu | ... | (story) |
Amado Lacuesta | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jett C. Espiritu | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Edgar Abanilla | ... | associate producer |
Ramon Salvador | ... | supervising producer |
Victor Villegas | ... | executive producer (as Moviestars) |
Music by
Mon Del Rosario |
Cinematography by
Arnold Alvaro |
Editing by
Edgardo Jarlego | ||
Efren Jarlego |
Production Design by
Alex Ochoa |
Art Direction by
Neil Benavente | ... | (as Niel Benevente) |
Makeup Department
Ligaya Quince | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Fernando Alindogan | ... | post-production manager |
Roger Baruelo | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Hernandez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jojo Benevente | ... | set man |
Allan Gonzalgo | ... | set man (as Alan Gonzalgo) |
Ben Maray | ... | propsman |
Harold Zamora | ... | propsman |
Sound Department
Catalino Almario Jr. | ... | dubbing looper (as Jun Almario) |
Bert Calma | ... | field soundman: All Scope Cinema |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound engineer |
Bobet Dela Cruz | ... | boom operator: All Scope Cinema (as Robert Dela Cruz) |
Nonong Gardon | ... | dubbing looper (as Nhonong Gordon) |
Rey Jarlego | ... | dubbing looper |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Danny Salvador | ... | sound effects |
Cocoy Sanchez | ... | sound effects |
Frank Siruma | ... | field soundman: All Scope Cinema (as Frank Siroma) |
Erwin Zodiacal | ... | boom operator: All Scope Cinema |
Special Effects by
Juan Marbella Jr. | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alfonso Alvarez | ... | visual effects cameraman |
Manny Buencamino | ... | visual effects artist (as Manuel Buencamino) |
Arturo Capulong | ... | visual effects cameraman |
Paeng Dumala | ... | visual effects artist |
Arturo Jarlego | ... | opticals |
Bong Penetrante | ... | visual effects artist |
Vic Penetrante | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Fred Esplana | ... | fight instructor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Albuera | ... | electrician: All Scope Cinema |
Ronaldo Antonio | ... | clapper: All Scope Cinema (as Boy Antonio) |
Jun Chavez | ... | still photographer |
Molly Delino | ... | assistant camera: All Scope Cinema |
Abe Despa | ... | assistant camera: All Scope Cinema (as Abelardo Despa) |
Liloy Fornoles | ... | still photographer |
Lito Lapara | ... | assistant camera: RVQ Productions |
Rogelio Linda Jr. | ... | electrician: RVQ Productions (as Jun Linda) |
Ernesto Oracion | ... | electrician: All Scope Cinema |
Danny Rapatan | ... | clapper: All Scope Cinema |
Ledwino Robiso | ... | motorman: RVQ Productions |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vilma Gonzalgo | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rene Dugtong | ... | assistant editor |
Rolando Sengco | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Me-Ann Piczon | ... | continuity director / script girl |
Additional Crew
Nonito Bertodaza | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Jun Biato | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Toti Borinaga | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema (as Toto Barinaga) |
Rommel Consolacion | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Armando Dela Cruz | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Ben Dugan | ... | schedule master |
Lyn Durango | ... | utility |
Erick Florendo | ... | crew: RVQ Productions |
Eddie Geraldo | ... | utility |
Tony Ibay | ... | crew: RVQ Productions |
Ferdie Icban | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Moises Jaime | ... | crew: RVQ Productions |
Peping Jimenez | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Dante Magno | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema |
Len Len Naguit | ... | field cashier |
Jonjon Ongleo | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema (as Jun Jun Ongleo) |
Alvin Oreto | ... | utility |
Oroto Pernito | ... | crew: RVQ Productions |
Fermina Santos | ... | caterer |
Bhong Veloria | ... | crew: All Scope Cinema (as Bong Veloria) |