No photo available. Represent Willie Revillame? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,046 this week

Willie Revillame

Willie Revillame was born on January 27, 1961 in the Philippines as Wilfredo Buendia Revillame. He is an actor and producer, known for Masahol pa sa hayop (1993), Pera o bayong (Not da TV) (2000) and Engkwentro (2009). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willie Revillame's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Masahol pa sa hayop
Masahol pa sa hayop Lt. Benedicto Ledesma
(1993)
Pera o bayong (Not da TV)
(2000)
Engkwentro
Engkwentro Game Show Host
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Among his siblings are Naomi Revillame, Angelo Buendia, Grace, Noemi. He spend the schooling of his younger half-sisters and half-brothers. See more »

Nickname:

Papi See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Willie Revillame on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page