No photo available. Represent Dencio Padilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 182,806 this week

Dencio Padilla (1929–1997)

Dencio Padilla was born on May 7, 1929 in Manila, Philippines as Prudencio Padilla. He was an actor, known for Kung ano ang puno siya ang bunga (1967), Joe Pring: Homicide Manila Police (1989) and Mga alabok sa lupa (1967). He died on October 10, 1997 in Quezon City, Metro Manila, Luzon, Philippines. See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dencio Padilla's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (326 credits)
 1997 Go Johnny Go
 1997 Totoy Mola
Tatay Pasyo
 1996 Patikim ng pinya
Attorney
 1996 Pusong hiram
 1996 Ikaw ang mahal ko
Teban
 1996 Maginoong barumbado
Tata Temyong
 1995 Ikaw pa... Eh love kita
Karina's Uncle
 1995 Urban Rangers
Egay
 1994 Lucas Abelardo
Inocencio
 1994 Ismael Zacarias
Bugaloo
 1994 Nandito Ako
 1994 Abrakadabra
Baste
 1994 Chickboys
 1993 Masahol pa sa hayop
Lakay Baloy
 1993 Ikaw lang
Erning
 1993 Ang boyfriend kong gamol
Don Carlo
 1993 Astig
 1993 Padre Amante Guerrero
Crispin
 1992 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Santa Claus (1992)
 1992 Lucio Margallo
Temyong
 1992 Pempe ni Sara at Pen
The Man in White
 1991 Ang utol kong hoodlum
Ben's Family
 1991 Darna
 1991 Sagad hanggang buto
Tiyong Dencio
 1991 Humanap ka ng panget
Jonathan
 1991 Eh kasi bata
Ely
 1991 Pitong gamol
Mang Kulas
 1990 Lover's Delight
Mr. Padilla
 1990 Angel Molave
 1990 Bikining itim
Enteng
 1990 Biokids
 1990 Kahit konting pagtingin
Basilio
 1990 Dino Dinero
 1989 Leon at Tigre
 1989 Ako ... ang huhusga
Sibal
 1988 Agila ng Maynila
Emong
 1988 Jacky Tyan
 1988 Kambal tuko
Mr. Labis
 1988 Stupid Cupid
Tomas (segment "Hahabul-Habol")
 1987 Boy Tornado
Inggo
 1987 Vigilante
 1986 Captain Barbell
Police Chief
 1986 Kamagong
Dencio
 1985 Anak ng Tondo
Tata Teban
 1985 Momooo
 1985 Escort Girls
Professor Punja
 1985 Ulo ng gapo
 1985 Rambuto
 1984 Idol
 1984 Bagets 2
Erpat
 1984 Naku ha!
 1984 Somewhere
Tengteng
 1984 Barakuda
 1983 Porontoy
 1983 Inside Job
 1982 Vendetta
 1982 Cross My Heart
Dexter
 1982 Amuyong
 1982 D'Wild Wild Weng
Mr. Dencio
 1982 Juan Balutan
 1981 Rocky Tu-log
 1981 Tartan
 1981 Iskul bukol
 1981 Boogie
Boogie
 1981 Bangkusay
 1981 Boy Nazareno
 1980 Tong
 1980 Tres kantos
 1980 Totoy Magnum
 1980 Kalibre .45
 1980 Tatak Angustia
Gudoy
 1980 Ang leon at ang kuting
Dencio
 1979 Anak ng atsay
 1979 Dobol dribol
 1978 Salonga
 1978 Tatak ng tundo
Damian
 1977 Bontoc
 1977 Totoy Bato
 1975 Anino ng araw
 1975 Hit and Run
 1975 Anak ng araw
 1975 Ang leon at ang daga
Dencio
 1974 Batya't palu-palo
Takio
 1974 Sanctuario
 1974 Dragon Fire
 1973 Dugo ng bayan
 1973 Sto. Cristo
 1973 Karnabal
Badong
 1973 Dakilang 9
 1972 Salaginto't salagubang
Dencio
 1969 Zatoduling
 1969 Mga Alabastro
 1969 Gun-Runners
 1968 Alyas 1 2 3
 1968 Ang dayuhan
 1968 Dos por dos
 1968 Jingy
 1968 Kardong pusa
 1968 Sorrento
 1968 Tanging ikaw
 1968 Tatlong hari
 1967 Cover Girls
 1967 Durango
 1967 Ex-Convict
 1967 Suicide Seven
 1966 Diegong Akyat
 1966 Swanie
 1966 Franco Madero
 1966 Zamboanga
 1966 Ang Haragan
 1966 Alyas Phantom
 1965 Tatak barbaro
 1965 Dandansoy
 1965 Ang Salarin
 1965 Tierra Verde
 1964 Mano-mano
 1964 Apat na Takas
 1964 Maskarados
Delfin
 1963 12 Kuba
Hinchback
 1963 Apat na Maton
 1963 Sierra Madre
 1963 Callejon 11
 1961 Baril sa baril
Attorney Salazar's Gang
 1961 Dakilang 9
 1960 Party Line
 1960 Dead or Alive
 1960 Cuatro cantos
 1960 Sutlang Bakal
 1960 Gabi ng lagim (segment 2)
 1960 Batingaw
 1959 Tough Guy
Dencio
 1959 Ang maton
 1959 Eva Dragon
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tata Dens
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Dencio Padilla on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page