Directed by
Thomas J. Wright |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) & |
Don McGill | ... | (created by) |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mark Harmon | ... | Leroy Jethro Gibbs | |
Sasha Alexander | ... | Caitlin Todd | |
Michael Weatherly | ... | Anthony DiNozzo | |
Pauley Perrette | ... | Abby Sciuto | |
David McCallum | ... | Donald Mallard | |
Rudolf Martin | ... | Ari Haswari | |
Josie Davis | ... | Marta | |
Sean Murray | ... | Timothy McGee | |
Jessica Steen | ... | Agent Paula Cassidy | |
Robert Cicchini | ... | Agent Daniel Snyder | |
Paul Perri | ... | Marvin Atwood | |
Joe Spano | ... | T.C. Fornell | |
Nicholas Guilak | ... | Bassam | |
Brian Dietzen | ... | Jimmy Palmer | |
Matthew Rauch | ... | John | |
Amir Talai | ... | Simi | |
Sheila Frazier | ... | ZNN Reporter Debra Green (as Sheila E. Frazier) | |
Dan Lundy | ... | Technician | |
Matt Sigloch | ... | Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George W. Bush | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Ariel Sharon | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | producer |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bernstein | ... | consulting producer |
Steven D. Binder | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Frank Cardea | ... | consulting producer |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | producer |
Gil Grant | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Horowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas L. Moran | ... | producer |
Joshua Rexon | ... | associate producer |
George Schenck | ... | consulting producer |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | producer |
Julie B. Watson | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Joseph Conlan | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
William Webb | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bert Glatstein |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein |
Production Design by
Robert J. Bacon |
Art Direction by
Linda A. King |
Set Decoration by
Lynn Wolverton-Parker |
Makeup Department
Carla Dean | ... | hair stylist |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara Hecht | ... | pre-production supervisor |
Richie Owens | ... | post production supervisor |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | second assistant director (as Polly Mattson-Bock) |
Paul Snider | ... | first assistant director |
Margot Coleman Martin | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Doug Corring | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Leister | ... | set dresser |
Thom Schaefer | ... | construction coordinator |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Michael Hexum | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Danny Hinzo | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Douglas S. Reilly | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Robert Steuer | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr: PNC Engineering |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound supervisor |
Tim Terusa | ... | ADR Editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
William S. Kerr | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes) |
Dan Gaspar | ... | special effects foreman / special effects on set coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bill Young | ... | precision car coordinator |
Courtney Farnsworth | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nicola C. Hindshaw | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt double: Michael Weatherly (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | grip gang boss |
William Kent | ... | rigging grip |
Phil Marlett | ... | lighting technician |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Shahan Minassian | ... | director of photography: Insert unit |
Bret Scott | ... | rigging electric |
Paul Ary | ... | rigging gaffer: Belisarius Productions (uncredited) |
Jody Eldred | ... | camera operator: video/HD (uncredited) |
Paul Franck | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jim Saldutti | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Brian Woronec | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Camille St. Cyr | ... | casting associate (as Camille St.Cyr) |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Tiffany Moon | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair) |
Robert James II | ... | costume supervisor (as Rob James) |
Editorial Department
Greg Dean | ... | assistant editor |
Chad W. Murray | ... | post production coordinator |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
John Klump | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter M. Robarts | ... | location manager (as Peter Robarts) |
Music Department
Matt Hawkins | ... | composer: theme music |
Maurice Jackson | ... | theme by |
Brian Kirk | ... | music editor |
Neil Martin | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne McRobert | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Nutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Yvette Peterson | ... | driver |
Alana McGaughy | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Leo Stefanos | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Franny Altamirano | ... | payroll accountant |
Denise Benz | ... | production accountant |
Leon Carroll Jr. | ... | technical advisor |
Sara Chaiken | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication |
Craig Harvey | ... | technical advisor |
Joyce Jicka | ... | assistant to producer |
Debra Mayfield | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Patty Sachs | ... | assistant to executive producer |
David Schiller | ... | production accountant |
Sara Jane Swanson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Clay Williamson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |
Tom Huffman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cynthia Megna | ... | craftservice (uncredited) |
Joey Naber | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor: military (uncredited) |