Directed by
Michael Cumming |
Writing Credits
Christopher Morris | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Baynham | ... | (written by) |
Graham Linehan | ... | (additional material) & |
Arthur Mathews | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher Morris | ... | Christopher Morris / Paul Trox / Dr. Rupert Fripp / Greg Enrico / Ted Maul / David Sanction / Alabaster Codify / Austen Tassletine | |
Peter Baynham | ... | Sven Yabbsley | |
Amelia Bullmore | ... | Suzanzee Wooola-Koopus | |
David Cann | ... | Ripp Candy | |
Bill Cashmore | ... | Jury Foreman | |
Peter Darling | |||
Hugh Dennis | ... | Dr. Balb Kubrox | |
Barbara Durkin | ... | Informercial Mother | |
Paul Garner | ... | 'Technology!' man | |
Mark Heap | ... | Dr. Zeus Spofforth | |
Nigel Lindsay | ... | Peacecap Johnson | |
Doon Mackichan | ... | Accelorata Jengold | |
Claire Skinner | ... | Helly Melvick | |
Stephen Webber | |||
Albert Welling | ... | Clerk of the Court | |
Chris Wilkinson | ... | Dr. Fash Habbard | |
Eve Pollard | ... | Self | |
Tania Bryer | ... | Self | |
John McCririck | ... | Self | |
Tamara Beckwith | ... | Self | |
Richard Briers | ... | Self | |
Nick Owen | ... | Self | |
Steven Berkoff | ... | Self | |
Lynne Franks | ... | Self | |
Jenny Powell | ... | Self | |
Caesar the Geezer | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Chapman | ... | Scientist |
Produced by
Peter Fincham | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Leddy | ... | producer |
Alison MacPhail | ... | line producer |
Christopher Morris | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Morris | ||
Jonathan Whitehead |
Editing by
Gary Dollner |
Production Design by
Jonathan Paul Green |
Art Direction by
Anthea Richards |
Costume Design by
Tudor George |
Makeup Department
Christine Cant | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Lisa Cavalli-Green | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jane Denholm | ... | assistant director |
David Mack | ... | assistant director |
Darrin Nightingale | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Browning | ... | stand-by props |
Barry Du Pille | ... | property master |
Roger Edwards | ... | stand-by props |
Jess Kitley | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Craig Burns | ... | boom operator: locations |
James Feltham | ... | sound editor |
Keith Green | ... | sound supervisor |
Nigel Heath | ... | dubbing mixer |
George Hitchens | ... | location sound (as George Hitchins) |
Julian Slater | ... | dubbing mixer |
Visual Effects by
Gerald Crome | ... | 3D animation & motion control |
Russell Hilliard | ... | graphic designer |
James Lamb | ... | 3D animation & motion control |
Richard Norley | ... | graphic designer |
Sandra Shuttleworth | ... | 3D animation & motion control |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philip S. Burne | ... | lighting director |
Nick Collier | ... | gaffer |
Lee Connelly | ... | location camera assistant |
Colin Fox | ... | location camera |
Paul Kirkham | ... | location camera |
Andrew Muggleton | ... | location camera (as Andy Muggleton) |
Editorial Department
Rebecca Buckley | ... | editor trainee: FT2 |
Gary Dollner | ... | editor: avid |
Barbara Gainsley | ... | vision mixer |
Perry Widdowson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Vicky Misson | ... | location manager (as Victoria Misson) |
Mike Paterson | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Wylde | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Penny Anderson | ... | production accountant |
Carole Brooks | ... | production accountant |
Ben Devlin | ... | researcher |
Lucy Gorham | ... | production runner |
Belinda Harris | ... | film researcher |
Michael Higson | ... | production runner |
Arabella McGuigan | ... | program associate |
Robert Moore | ... | specialist researcher |
Celia Nash | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Newman | ... | specialist researcher |