Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Colonial Day (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Carla Robinson | ... | (written by) |
Glen A. Larson | ... | (based on the series "Battlestar Galactica" created by) |
Bradley Thompson | ... | (story editor) |
David Weddle | ... | (story editor) |
Carla Robinson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Eick | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Frand | ... | producer |
Ron French | ... | line producer (as Ron E. French) |
Toni Graphia | ... | co-executive producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | consulting producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | associate producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Stephen McNutt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jacques Gravett |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Doug McLean | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jonathan Lancaster |
Costume Design by
Glenne Campbell |
Makeup Department
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | makeup artist |
Alla Kornilov | ... | makeup artist |
Lise Kuhr | ... | key makeup artist |
Hayley Miller | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Murray | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Trisha Brunner | ... | post production supervisor |
Lorne Davidson | ... | unit manager |
Ron French | ... | production manager (as Ron E. French) |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | third assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director |
Derek Thomson | ... | second assistant director |
Rachael Fortier | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Wayne Rose | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Santino Barile | ... | assistant props |
Felipe Barragan | ... | set decorator buyer |
Perry Battista | ... | assistant set decorator |
Paul Burton | ... | set dresser |
Mike Carpenter | ... | leadman: setup |
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator |
Joel Hansen | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Jim Hayes | ... | construction foreman |
Bud Legree | ... | leadman: setup |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | Electronic Graphic Artist |
Ken Rabehl | ... | assistant art director |
Lynn Snedden | ... | art department coordinator |
Ivana Vasak | ... | assistant art director |
David Asmodeus | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Tracy B. Dunlop | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott Holburn | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Colin Meacham | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ocea Ringrose | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Boyett | ... | additional editorial |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound designer |
Greg Hewett | ... | sound assistant |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | boom operator |
Erich Gann | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Sean Keegan | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Graham Timmer | ... | assistant sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Murray Campbell | ... | special effects assistant (as Murray Cambell) |
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Stacey Goodman | ... | special effects assistant |
Philip Edward Jones | ... | special effects assistant (as Philip Jones) |
Ron Seida | ... | special effects assistant |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Attila Vaski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Gibson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gary Hutzel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Blaine Lougheed | ... | visual effects assistant |
Lee Stringer | ... | cg supervisor |
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jamie Clark | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jose Perez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Price | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark Rasmussen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (uncredited) |
Stunts
Duane Dickinson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Beaulac | ... | best boy grip |
Murray Chysyk | ... | genny operator |
Robert DeVitt | ... | second assistant: "b" camera (as Rob DeVitt) |
Ryan Gillard | ... | first assistant: "b" camera (as Ryan S. Gillard) |
Alexander Glua | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Curt Griebel | ... | key grip |
Alex Guld | ... | camera trainee |
Joel Guthro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Iván Maldonado | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ivan Muldonado) |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | set wireman |
Jordan Neifer | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Porta | ... | second assistant: "a" camera |
Don Saari | ... | gaffer |
Tim Spencer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Jeff Trebenski | ... | best boy electric |
Darin Wong | ... | dolly grip |
Lawrence Lau | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Mackie | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mike Sankey | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jerry Hultsch | ... | end-credit logos |
Corey Bramall | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Errin Lally | ... | casting coordinator: Canada (as Errin Clutton) |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Elisabeth van Assum | ... | casting assistant: Canada (as Liz van Assum) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pamela Cameron | ... | costume supervisor |
Glenna Owen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patrick Gray | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Greg D'Auria | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Finley | ... | color timer |
Harry Jierjian | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Gregg Tilson | ... | post production coordinator |
Mark Tuminello | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Trevor Brokop | ... | location assistant |
Bonny Northcott | ... | location assistant |
Tisha Simpkins | ... | location assistant |
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Fernandez | ... | orchestral engineer |
Richard Gibbs | ... | composer: theme music |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Jason Ruder | ... | music editor |
Brandon Lee Keropian | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Michael Now | ... | featured singer (uncredited) |
Lillis O'Laoire | ... | featured singer (uncredited) |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Ken Stacey | ... | featured singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Corey Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Ryan Mottesheard | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bill Janssen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ranj Jawant | ... | transportation captain |
Mitch LaFleur | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Carol Bailey | ... | assistant accountant |
Tim Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Laurie Boyle | ... | production accountant |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Maril Davis | ... | assistant: Mr.. Moore |
Debbie Forbes | ... | assistant to the producers |
Ron Gray | ... | craft service (as Ron Grey) / medic (as Ron Grey) |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor (as Kevin Grazier) |
James Halpern | ... | assistant: Mr. Eick |
Tanis Hofmann | ... | production assistant |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Tony Lort | ... | accounting clerk |
Tom McAlley | ... | accounting clerk |
Shaun Mckay | ... | payroll accountant |
Nicole Oguchi | ... | asst production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi) |
Cara Rogers | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Seklir | ... | main title design |
Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks | ... | asst production coordinator (as Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks) |
Robert J. Thissen | ... | assistant to writers |
Melanie Callaghan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Chen | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Ross Framo | ... | computer and video coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | opening tiles, locators, end credits (uncredited) |