STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,106 this week

Mike Mitchell (I)


Mike Mitchell was born on December 28, 1968 in Wichita, Kansas, USA. He is known for his work on X-Men 2 (2003), Watchmen (2009) and Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011). He is married to Angela Uyeda. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1495 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 208 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 91 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Mitchell.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

M. Mitchell | Michael Anthony Mitchell | Michael Mitchell | Mike 'Mitch' Mitchell | Mike A. Mitchell | Mike [Mitch] Mitchell | Mitch Mitchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Mitchell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page