Directed by
Javier Fesser |
Writing Credits
Javier Fesser | ... | (written by) and |
Guillermo Fesser | ... | (written by) |
Francisco Ibáñez | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Fernando Bovaira | ... | executive producer |
Eduardo Chapero-Jackson | ... | delegate producer: Sogecine (as Eduardo Chapero Jackson) |
Marian Fernández Pascal | ... | delegate producer: Sogecine |
José Luis Garci | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Enrique López Lavigne | ... | executive producer |
Luis Manso | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rafael Arnau | ||
Mario Gosálvez |
Cinematography by
Xavi Giménez |
Editing by
Iván Aledo |
Casting By
Rosa Estévez |
Production Design by
César Macarrón |
Set Decoration by
Pilar Revuelta |
Costume Design by
Tatiana Hernández |
Makeup Department
Paquita Núñez | ... | hair stylist |
Aida Paradela | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
José Antonio Sánchez | ... | makeup artist |
Mónica Valiente | ... | makeup: puppets |
Cecilia Escot | ... | hair assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
Luis Fernández Lago | ... | production manager |
Marina Ortiz Lenoir-Grand | ... | production manager: Pendelton (as Marina Ortiz) |
Luis Manso | ... | production manager: Pendelton |
Ana Parra | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francisco Barrionuevo | ... | additional assistant director (as Francisco M. Barrionuevo) |
Iñaki Beraza | ... | second assistant director |
Sonia Bueno | ... | trainee assistant director |
Óscar Marcos | ... | additional assistant director |
Javier Marmolejo | ... | additional assistant director |
Sara Mazkiaran | ... | assistant director |
Manuela Sáez | ... | third assistant director: Pendelton |
Mónica Sánchez | ... | second assistant director |
Victoria Sánchez | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
David Acera | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Carlos Aguilar | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Adolfo Alonso | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Nacho Amigo | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Francisco Baello | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Guillermo Barranco | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Isaac Barrio | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Blás Bertomeu | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Eduardo Cabeza | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Santiago Calvo | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Jaime Castell | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Daniel Castillo | ... | laborer: Valencia |
José Cañuelo | ... | on-set carpenter |
Félix Corcuera | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Francisco Escribano | ... | props (as Paco Escribano) |
Alberto Feito | ... | head location carpenter |
Ángel García Palmeiro | ... | assistant art director (as Ángel García) |
Faustino J. González | ... | laborer: Gijón |
César Just | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Jaume Lomas | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Dani López | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Jesús López | ... | head painter |
Salvador López | ... | assistant decorator (as Salva López) |
José Antonio Macarrón | ... | assistant props and sets |
Antonio Martínez | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Silvia Martínez | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Enrique Meliá | ... | set dresser (as Quique Meliá) |
Aitor Mendizábal | ... | assistant props and sets |
Carlos Mesa | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Daniel Mora | ... | laborer: Valencia |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction manager |
Ana Obradors | ... | graphic artist: Art&Maña |
Juan Raúl Olivares | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Alejandro Pavón | ... | assistant art director |
Diego Pavón | ... | set dresser |
Tomás Prada | ... | on-set painter |
Arturo Revuelta | ... | set dresser |
Juan Antonio Roig Francoli | ... | storyboard artist (as J.A. Roig Francolí) |
Juanjo Royo | ... | laborer: Valencia |
José Luis Saldaña | ... | set/prop designer |
Nacho Sanmartín | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Javier Seijas | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Adrián Suárez | ... | laborer: Gijón |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | painter |
Antonio Sánchez-Romo | ... | head on-set carpenter (as Antonio Sánchez) |
José M. Vioque | ... | laborer: Valencia |
Isabel Viñuales | ... | assistant props and sets |
Juan Ignacio Viñuales | ... | props (as Juan Viñuales) |
Tania Whalbeck | ... | props (as Tania Wahlbeck) |
Carlos Zaragoza | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
José María Bloch | ... | sound recordist |
David Calleja | ... | sound mixer: Soundtrack |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist (as Manolo Carrión) |
Jordi Monrós | ... | foley recordist: Soundtrack |
Ricardo Moreno | ... | boom operator |
James Muñoz | ... | sound editor: Filmigranas |
Ángel Luis Peláez | ... | sound trainee |
Miguel Suárez | ... | assistant sound editor: Filmigranas |
David Álvarez | ... | assistant sound mixer: Soundtrack |
Panos Asimenios | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Jaume Puig | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Óscar Aparicio | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Antonio Aragón | ... | puppet coordinator: Erase Producciones |
David Campos | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Anthony S. Ciccarelli | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Pau Costa | ... | special effects supervisor: Efe-X (as Pau Costa Moeller) |
Joaquín Dorado | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Alberto Fesser | ... | model maker: Buckingham |
Javier Gallego | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones |
Ana García | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones |
Diego D. Gilardi | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones |
Luis Pedro Girardello | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones |
Javier H. Moneo | ... | model supervisor: 13 Rue, Efe-X |
Javier Jal | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Julio Navarro | ... | special effects supervisor: Efe-X (as Julio Navarro Seisdedos) |
Rubén Pavo | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Iria Roibás | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones (as Iria Roibas) |
Esteban Roma | ... | special effects technician: Efe-X |
Raúl Romanillos | ... | special effects supervisor: Efe-X / special effects: Efe-X |
Paloma Seseña | ... | special effects secretary: Efe-X |
Daniel Sesma | ... | puppet technician: Erase Producciones |
Visual Effects by
Nike Alonso | ... | visual effects producer: Telson |
Félix Bergés | ... | visual effects supervisor: Telson / visual effects: Telson |
María Carretero | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Segundo Casero | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
René Chesta | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Carmen Díaz | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Eduardo Díaz | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
David Fernández Girón | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson (as David Fernández) |
Daniel Fernández | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Juan Ferrer | ... | production services: Valencia, Intercartel |
Iñaki Gil | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
David Guaita | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Juan Carlos Irarrazábal | ... | visual effects artist: Telson (as Juan Carlos Irarrazával) |
Alex Martín | ... | production services: Valencia, Intercartel |
Daniel Martínez Lara | ... | 3d animator: mosquito, Telson |
Emilio Mencheta | ... | production services: Valencia, Intercartel |
Fernando Morales | ... | Research and development: visual effects |
Guillermo Orbe | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Miguel Perelló | ... | production services: Valencia, Intercartel |
Magoga Piñas | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Pablo Pk | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson (as Pablo PK) |
Miguel Pérez García | ... | production services: Valencia, Intercartel |
Thorsten Rienth | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Rubén Sanz | ... | visual effects producer: Telson |
Rafa Solorzano | ... | visual effects artist: Telson (as Rafa Solórzano) |
Carlos Trijueque | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Pablo Tufaro | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Jon Uriarte | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Rodrigo Vega | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Óscar Villalba | ... | backdraft |
Jesús Álvarez | ... | 3d digital artist: Telson |
Rosa Ángel | ... | visual effects artist: Telson |
Stunts
Marina de Mendialdúa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Miguel Ángel Ferrara | ... | stunt performer |
Álvaro Hernández Arriero | ... | stunt performer (as Álvaro Hernández) |
Juan Antonio López | ... | stunt performer |
José Luis Manrique | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pedro Arregui | ... | still photographer |
Arturo Barahona | ... | video assist |
Fernando Blanco | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Ariana Bonavia | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Miguel Cano | ... | lighting technician |
Albert Carreras | ... | camera operator |
José Ángel de la Fuente | ... | grip equipment (as José A. de la Fuente Ruano) |
Óscar de Luna | ... | electrician |
Mónica de Pascalis | ... | still photographer |
Jorge Enseñat | ... | still photographer |
Jesús Fernández Santa | ... | assistant grip (as Jesús Fernández Delgado) |
Antonio Fernández Santamaría | ... | key grip |
José Antonio Fernández | ... | assistant grip (as José Antonio Fernández Delgado) |
Ramón García | ... | electrician |
Charly Gomez | ... | additional assistant camera |
Pedro González Ruiz | ... | second assistant camera (as Pedro González) |
José Luis González | ... | crane: Car&Crane |
Javier Gómez | ... | additional assistant camera |
Miguel Ángel Gómez | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Josu Inchaustegui | ... | steadicam (as Josu Incháustegui) |
José A. Lucas | ... | additional electrician: MAP |
Beatriz Martínez | ... | video trainee: Valencia |
Emiliano Merino | ... | additional electrician: MAP |
Sergio Morales | ... | additional electrician: MAP |
Juan Pompas | ... | electrician (as Juan Pompas Alarcón) |
Paco Ponce de León | ... | video assistant trainee |
José Carlos Sabán | ... | additional assistant camera |
Juan Carlos Sandez | ... | first assistant camera |
Jorge Simonet | ... | assistant camera |
Federico Staffa | ... | steadicam assistant |
Juan Carlos Sánchez | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Miguel Valcárcel | ... | additional assistant camera |
Marcos Villareal | ... | gaffer: MAP (as Marcos Villarreal) |
Juan Antonio Vélez | ... | crane operator: Technok (as Juan A. Vélez) |
Anselmo Villalba | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mariana Fernández | ... | casting: Galicia |
Juan León | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Augustín | ... | costume assistant (as Laura Augustí) |
Ana P. Cortázar | ... | costume designer: Mortadelo's disguises |
Carlos Javier Martín | ... | costume supervisor (as Carlos J. Martín) |
Soledad Martínez | ... | additional costumer: Valencia |
Bernarda Montaño | ... | costumer: Mortadelo's disguises |
Josefina Sánchez | ... | additional costumer: Valencia |
Cristina Yagüe | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Arturo Barahona | ... | avid editor |
Juanjo Carretero | ... | scanning and film recording |
Daniel de Madrid | ... | archivist |
Javier Delgado | ... | telecine |
Enrique Domínguez | ... | assistant editor |
Eduardo Díaz | ... | digital colorist: Telson |
Manuela Díaz | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Eladio Fernández | ... | post-production: Sogecine |
Miguel Ángel Gago | ... | telecine (as Miguel Angel Gago) |
Yolanda Hurtado | ... | scanning and film recording |
Enrique Jiménez | ... | scanning and film recording |
Enrique Martí | ... | r&d: Telson |
Fernando Morales | ... | r&d: Telson |
Guillermo Orbe | ... | digital colorist: Telson |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Paul Simón | ... | archivist |
Rosa Ángel | ... | digital colorist: Telson |
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | telecine (uncredited) |
Location Management
Clarissa Couassi | ... | locations: Lagarto Films |
Visao de Lisboa | ... | locations |
Julián Espinal | ... | locations |
Antonio J. González | ... | locations |
Lupe Martínez | ... | locations |
Music Department
Rafael Arnau | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Carmen Barba | ... | music production: Madrid |
Bratislava Symphony Orchestra | ... | score performer |
Oscar Claros | ... | music engineer: Madrid, Jingle Box |
Mario Gosálvez | ... | music arranger / orchestrator |
David Hernando | ... | conductor: Bratislava Symphony Orchestra |
Alejandro Sánchez | ... | music production: Madrid |
Juan Luis Veiga | ... | technical assistant: Madrid, Jingle Box |
José Ramón Vázquez | ... | orchestrator |
Zacarías M. de la Riva | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Juan Vicente Riuve | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Javier Antón | ... | driver: Transportes Lázaro |
Javier Caro | ... | driver: Transportes Arizmendi |
Alfonso Casado | ... | driver: Cinesol |
Carlos del Sol | ... | driver: Transportes Arizmendi |
Paco Figueroa | ... | honeywagon |
Ángel Gómez | ... | driver: Cinesol |
Pedro Hernández | ... | transportation: decoration, Europcar |
Raúl Lázaro | ... | driver: Transportes Lázaro |
Isaac Obregón | ... | driver: Eurocinema |
Vicente Pavía Jr. | ... | vehicle technician |
Javier Pavía | ... | vehicle technician |
Vicente Pavía | ... | transportation coordinator |
José Antonio Pérez | ... | driver: Transportes Lázaro |
Enrique Rodríguez | ... | driver: Transportes Arizmendi |
Julián Serrano | ... | vehicle technician |
Additional Crew
Álvaro Agudo Villa | ... | caterer: La Diligencia (as Álvaro Agudo) |
Juan Aguirre | ... | second production assistant |
Juan Aledo | ... | armourer: Roasa |
Pablo Alfaro | ... | financial director: Sogecine |
Claire Amondaray | ... | second production assistant |
Iván Arias | ... | trainee production assistant |
Maite Bermúdez | ... | production: Sogecine |
Beatriz Bodegas | ... | legal department: Sogecine |
Soledad Cebrián | ... | accountant: Sogecine |
Urko Errazquin | ... | marketing: Sogecine |
Fernando Esteban | ... | legal department: Sogecine |
Octavio Facello | ... | production assistant (as Octavio Facello di Benedetto) |
Carlos Fernández | ... | armourer: Roasa |
Jorge Galerón | ... | trainee production assistant |
Tony Galindo | ... | art director: Art&Maña |
Nuria García Atienza | ... | production: Sogecine |
Rosa García Merino | ... | publicist: Sogecine (as Rosa García) |
Marga García | ... | marketing: Sogecine |
Antonio Giménez | ... | marketing: Sogecine |
Rodolfo González Antolín | ... | production assistant: Gijón |
Roberto González | ... | caterer: La Diligencia |
María Hellín | ... | marketing: Sogecine |
Susana Herreras | ... | development executive |
Jessica | ... | caterer: La Diligencia |
Margarita Kramer | ... | press agent: MK&Co |
Javier Martín Arroyo | ... | press agent: MK&Co (as Javier Martín) |
Javier Martín | ... | accountant: Sogecine |
Ricardo Mosquera | ... | pre-production production assistant |
Eva Muslera | ... | production controller: Sogecine |
Rafaela Navarro | ... | production secretary: Pendelton |
Ana Obradors | ... | graphic artist: Art&Maña |
Pachete | ... | caterer: La Diligencia |
Ana Parra | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Pañeda Reinlein | ... | caterer: La Diligencia (as Carlos Pañeda) |
Juan Luis Pedrero | ... | accountant: Sogecine |
Adela Pérez | ... | legal department: Sogecine |
Noelia Romero | ... | accountant: Sogecine |
Manuel Román | ... | puppets: Erase Producciones |
Cecilia Rubio | ... | legal department: Sogecine |
Begoña Sanz | ... | financial coordinator: Pendelton |
Germán Sela | ... | marketing: Sogecine |
Eva Soto | ... | publicist: Sogecine |
Francisco Sánchez Ortiz | ... | marketing director: Sogecine |
Esperanza Torrejón | ... | production assistant (as Esperanza Nicolás Torrejón) |
Belén Torres | ... | puppeteer |
Esther Vázquez | ... | caterer: La Diligencia |
Fabio Diéguez | ... | animal trainer coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Santiago Alcanda | ... | thanks |
Roque Baños | ... | thanks |
Manolo Bernardos | ... | thanks: Ayuntamiento de Valencia |
Gabriel de la Plaza | ... | thanks |
Marichu Fernández Corugedo | ... | thanks |
Nieves Herrero | ... | thanks |
José Luis Higuera | ... | thanks: Aripresa |
Fernando Iglesia | ... | thanks: Edicuris Gijón |
Carlos Latre | ... | thanks: Producciones Ertal |
Lola Páez | ... | thanks: Canal de Isabel II |
Valentín Santos | ... | thanks (as Padre Valentín Santos) |
Suso Sáiz | ... | thanks: Pedazo Amigo Producciones |
Honorio Sánchez | ... | thanks: Aripresa |
Susanne Theune | ... | thanks |
Eva Tovar | ... | thanks |
Carlos Zaragoza | ... | thanks |