No photo available. Represent Mariano Venancio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,881 this week

Mariano Venancio

Mariano Venancio was born in 1947 in Salamanca, Spain. He is an actor, known for Camino (2008), El orden de las cosas (2010) and Mortadelo & Filemon: The Big Adventure (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mariano Venancio? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mariano Venancio.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2014 [REC] 4: Apocalypse
Capitán Ortega
 2014 Words with Gods
Wealthy Man (segment "The Confession")
 2014 Garand (Short)
 2013 Esposados (TV Series)
Agustín
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Agustín
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Agustín
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Agustín
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Agustín
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Agustín
 2013 El camino de Uroboro (Short)
Don José
 2012 Los días no vividos
Eugenio
 2012 Chuzos de punta (Short)
Mariano Molina
 2012 Marco (TV Mini-Series)
Melchor
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Melchor
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
Andrés Ramos
- La noche del cazador (2011) ... Andrés Ramos
- La mano derecha ensangrentada (2011) ... Andrés Ramos
- El largo adiós (2011) ... Andrés Ramos
- Bajo el volcán (2011) ... Andrés Ramos
- Mientras duermes (2011) ... Andrés Ramos
 2011 Frío (Short)
Hombre
 2011 23-F: la película
Sabino Fernández Campos
 2010 Da capo (desde el comienzo) (Video short)
Dimitri
 2010 The Outlaw
Juez
 2010 Meeting Steven (Short)
Director
 2010 Karabudjan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 El orden de las cosas (Short)
Marcos - 60
 2010 Cama Blanca (Short)
Manuel
 2010 Adolfo Suárez (TV Mini-Series)
Torcuato Fdez. Miranda
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Torcuato Fdez. Miranda
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Torcuato Fdez. Miranda
 2009 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Román Figueroa
 2001-2009 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Gerardo Monasterio / Dr. Palenzuela
- Quince horas y quince minutos (2009) ... Gerardo Monasterio
- Las nubes son sólo nubes (2009) ... Gerardo Monasterio
- Manos arriba (2009) ... Gerardo Monasterio
- Los restos del naufragio (2008) ... Gerardo Monasterio
- Los golpes siguen cayendo (2008) ... Gerardo Monasterio
 2009 Aída (TV Series)
- El barrendero (2009)
 2009 De repente, los Gómez (TV Series)
Antonio Mariño
- Confianza (2009) ... Antonio Mariño
- Algo que contar (2009) ... Antonio Mariño
- Falsas apariencias (2009) ... Antonio Mariño
- El poder de la mente (2009) ... Antonio Mariño
- Verdades arriesgadas (2009) ... Antonio Mariño
 2008 Guante blanco (TV Series)
Víctor Lasierra
- La ninfa de oro (2008) ... Víctor Lasierra
- El casino (2008) ... Víctor Lasierra
 2008 Camino
José
 2006-2007 To Love is Forever (TV Series)
Santiago
- El cumple de Ángel (2007) ... Santiago
- Manolita sospecha de Marcos (2007) ... Santiago
- Santiago anuncia su marcha (2007) ... Santiago
- Los falangistas agreden a Pelayo (2007) ... Santiago
- Ernesto se confiesa ante Marcos (2007) ... Santiago
 2006 Divinos (TV Series)
- El topless (2006)
 2006 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Padre Salgado
- La virtud del asesino II (2006) ... Padre Salgado
- La virtud del asesino I (2006) ... Padre Salgado
 2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Guillermo
- Érase una extradición (2006) ... Guillermo
- Érase una conexión wifi (2006) ... Guillermo
 2002-2005 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Don Marcial / Invitado 2
- Alea jacta est (2005) ... Don Marcial
- Paz y croquetas (2005) ... Don Marcial
- ... Y los sueños, sueños son (2005) ... Don Marcial
- La huella del pasado (2005) ... Don Marcial
 2005 Maneras de sobrevivir (TV Series)
 2004 Los 80 (TV Series)
- Más que amigos (2004)
 2004 El guardavías
Cura
 2004 El inquilino (TV Series)
- Tapando agujeros (2004)
- Polvos mágicos (2004)
 2003 Tánger
Damián
 2001-2003 El comisario (TV Series)
Portero
- Intercambio (2003)
- El vuelo de los buitres (2001) ... Portero
 2002 Melodías tóxicas (Short)
Señor
 2000 Raquel busca su sitio (TV Series)
 1998 La hora de los valientes
Capitán
 1997 Médico de familia (TV Series)
 1996 Éste es mi barrio (TV Series)
- Días de sombras (1996)
 1993-1995 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Miguelito
- Número equivocado (1995) ... Miguelito
- El invitado silencioso (1994) ... Miguelito
- Huyendo de la quema (1994) ... Miguelito
- Instruír deleitando (1993) ... Miguelito
- La partida de mus (1993) ... Miguelito
 1992 Tango (TV Series)
 1990 Eva y Adán, agencia matrimonial (TV Series)
Policía
- Cara de ángel (1990) ... Policía
 1984 Teresa de Jesús (TV Series)
 1984 Cosas de dos (TV Series)
Director
- Señas de identidad (1984) ... Director
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mariano Venancio Torres
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming a TV movie about Adolfo Suárez. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Mariano Venancio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page