Animados
by juis51 | created - 05 Nov 2011 | updated - 25 Oct 2022 | Public- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Blood-C: The Last Dark (2012)
TV-MA | 107 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Six months after the massacre at her faux hometown, Saya has set out on a mission to exact revenge on Fumito, who had since then become a powerful dictator enforcing censorship throughout Japan.
Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani | Stars: Atsushi Abe, Masumi Asano, Keiji Fujiwara, Misato Fukuen
Votes: 1,339
2. Blood: The Last Vampire (2000)
Not Rated | 48 min | Animation, Action, Horror
Saya is a Japanese vampire slayer whose next mission is in a high school on a US military base in 1960s Japan, where she poses as a student. She uses a katana/samurai sword to kill vampires.
Director: Hiroyuki Kitakubo | Stars: Yûki Kudô, Saemi Nakamura, Joe Romersa, Stuart Robinson
Votes: 13,309
3. Blood-C (2011)
TV-MA | 287 min | Animation, Action, Fantasy
Saya is a seemingly normal girl living with her father in a shrine. During the day she goes to school and spends time with her friends at a local cafe. But when night falls Saya is called upon to protect her village from strange monsters.
Stars: Alexis Tipton, Todd Haberkorn, Robert McCollum, Lydia Mackay
Votes: 2,041
4. Hell and Back (2015)
R | 86 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Two best friends set out to rescue their pal after he's accidentally dragged to hell.
Directors: Tom Gianas, Ross Shuman | Stars: Nick Swardson, Mila Kunis, Bob Odenkirk, T.J. Miller
Votes: 5,282 | Gross: $0.16M
5. Monster (2004–2005)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Crime, Drama
Tenma, a brilliant neurosurgeon with a promising future, risks his career to save the life of a critically wounded young boy. The boy, now a charismatic young man, reappears 9 years later in the midst of a string of unusual serial murders.
Stars: Hidenobu Kiuchi, Liam O'Brien, Mamiko Noto, Karen Strassman
Votes: 44,700
Tell Your Friends