Change Your Image
Herok_Mahalder_Badhon
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jennifer's Body (2009)
SHE IS GOD
I loved it !!!! I F**ng dont care about the ratings !! Megan fox was amazing !! And the way it was directed i love it !!!
The color of this film , the way Megan fox looked and that "dont care attitude" it told a lot !
And i think there will always be a group of people who will like this cinema and surely they will be my friends.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
All in all ,good series !
It was top notch for me till the VIPs came !!! I would rate it 9.0 even more !!!But from when the vips came ,the story didnt feel the same !!!
Set design is awesome and also acting is superb !! I will remember for a long time ,the depressed eyes of Jung hoyeon !
The Umbrella Academy: Extra Ordinary (2019)
WHy the negatives !!
I really loved this episode ! Allison character somehow seems boring !!! Number five is still the most interesting character till now.
Breaking Bad: Better Call Saul (2009)
Best episode till s2e8!!
Loved this episode really !! I donno why I think I am now catching up the show !i am getting vibe !!! I was quite bored in s1 !but now feels so cool!
Dictionary (2021)
A good film(if your expectation is low)
I think some people are rating highly than the film is !some people are getting too harsh !! I would rate this film 6/6.5 ...For me ,Abir's performance was the poorest .Nusrat acted good but dialogue throwing is not that good ..maybe she should work more on his voice ..she can do better I believe ...I loved most Mosharrof Karim .. His part of story was too good ....If that part was bigger ,I would rate this film at least 8 !! But I think it had potential ,but not worked on that with the most hardwork !! But you can watch one time with less expectation.
Sex Education: Episode 4 (2019)
Love really hurts
As a episode ,not that outstanding or anything !!But you wont be bored !And at last ,you will feel for otis !Love really hurts!
Chotushkone (2014)
A masterpiece
I think it is one of the best Indian best thriller I have ever seen.All things of this film is outstanding. Music,acting,dialogues and (the best )story is fantastic.
Projapoti Biskut (2017)
Sorrows, happiness with a bite of Projapoti Biscuit
This film may be not received by all audiences.Some might say they don't like the characters,that is different thing. But if someone says this movie's making is not good and acting is not quite good,then I have something to say against them and I would say they haven't watch this film with total concentration.
I was lost in this movie the whole time.the acting of this movie is so good.Music is mindblowing.Many little little things have been shown,that is wonderful.We everyone have some sorrows. There are some good time.That is what this film shows....I suggest to see this film to make your mood good.
Kader Kuler Bou (2015)
Wow!!Great movie
While watching this movie,you would get inspired to think about the equality of women.This movies comes with the action of women,power of women..Some lust also shown.And lead actress was fantastic!!
I felt so good watching this movie..But I would be happy,if durga thakur was not shown in some scenes
Aynabaji (2016)
Fantastic!!!
A thriller that was world class in such a low budget.People of other world would be amazed to listen of this movie's budget.But.Director Amitabh Reja showed his class.Every Bangladeshi.should watch this movie.The music of this film of this movie was fabulous.Acting level was also fantastic