Change Your Image
travisnadeau-23699
Reviews
The Accidental Husband (2008)
Great cast , but Way to rushed
The movie has good bones. Unusually idea which is refreshing compared to the same old run of the mill rom coms but every scene is too rushed , no time to get to know each character. Great cast ,good acting and had great potential to be a real fun movie . They should've took their time is all I'm saying.
Daybreak: Josh vs. the Apocalypse: Part 1 (2019)
If you love John Hugh's/ 80's/ horror.WATCH DAYBREAK
This TV series Is very clever. Only people who watch 80s movies and horror will get the references such as Ferris Bueller's Day off which Matthew Broderick is in the first episode. They have the right mix of goofiness satire comedy and drama.It can be cheesy sometimes but I think that's what they were going for. I enjoy it it's a fresh take on zombies/Ghoulies apocalypse. The acting is awesome! I mean These kids are acting their asses off ,and it makes it a very entertaining show. The special effects were on point,writings on point. The show had mishmash of 80s classics like Mad Max,Dawn of the dead ,breakfast club Ferris Bueller as I said before I've only seen three episodes. Oh yeah and the soundtrack I love it !
Geostorm (2017)
Predictably bad !
The only good thing that came out of watching this type of movie . It makes you enjoy the good movies like Armageddon,Day after tomorrow or Independence Day. Even The Core was a better movie then this lazy ass way of making a movie. From the over the top high school level of acting . To the predictable B movie script with terrible one liners . However it was well shot with good pace of scene to scene. We should see more films like this one . JUST SO we can appreciate the good ones.
A Simple Favor (2018)
Was it a comedy farce ? Or thriller ? Or mystery?
This reminded me of a high school written play . Where anything goes it seems . Brightside it was fun to watch good acting! They just couldn't find the right tone for the movie.
The movie reminded me of Mr.Right )which I really enjoyed !!!) also Anna Kendrick stared in. She loves playing these types of roles I guess . Enjoyable but I did roll my eyes a lot .
Wine Country (2019)
Funny warm hearted type of movie !
I feel that the people that are rating this movie low is the millials were offended by the hilarious jokes about them. And men who just love movies with fart jokes and action one liners aka ass hats !! Anybody that has a soul and loves to laugh will enjoy this gem of the movies ! I'm a big fan of sound tracks and this movie does not disappoint. You must see this movie with a bunch of people drinking wine of course.
Little Monsters (2019)
A WARMHEARTED LITTLE ZOMBIE MOVIE!!
This movie was so enjoyable. I smiled and laughed through the whole movie. I resently DJed a young school dance , so I related to the TAYOR SWIFT SONG !
I hope she see this film and recommends it to her Army of fans
To see the kids light up when singing dancing when surrounded my zombies just made me smile from ear to ear !
Mile 22 (2018)
OCD EDITOR
It would have been a great movie if there wasn't so much editing , it actually made me dizzy. Even the dialogue was cut to point of confusion.
My Science Project (1985)
Enjoyable / Amusing
The movie had some great parts , funny and cheesy ! It reminded me over a bunch of movies rolled into one , like revenge of the nerds, back to the future , ghostbusters and jumanji. The only criticism was that the movie seemed to rushed. They went to the first act to the third act . Spoiler
It's started of getting to know the characters and soon as they found gizmo BAM ALL HELL BREAKS LOOSE !
It was fun for me to watch though and laughed on how cheesy the movie truly was