Change Your Image
rachelpeden
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Brassic: A Very Brassic Christmas (2023)
Never fails to make me cry laughing!
Best and funniest series ever! Has the ability to make me belly laugh in ever episode and then pull at my heart strings in the next shot. Every cast member gives it there all! They look out for everyone and each other. I hope series 6 launches soon, as it is the ultimate feel good TV series ever released. They are a gang of friends that formed their own little family... and Farmer Jim & Doc are a scream in every scene they're in! Their antics are brilliant and their constant stream of one liners are hysterical. Every episode never fails to deliver. I hope they never stop making this series for years to come. Xx.
In the Long Run (2017)
Brilliantly whitty
We love this! It makes us laugh so hard every episode!
The characters are all brilliant and we can't wait for the 4th series to come out.
We love the family dynamic... I could listen to them all day. The nostalgic times of their fashion, home settings, money woes of the 70s &80s really come through as a community.
Eternals (2021)
2.5hrs of my life I'll never get back.
2hrs of watching them assemble the old band, the entire time, we knew who the turn-coat is very quickly, leading into the same old story of apocalyptic melt down, with no unique or inspiring storyline which would normal be renowned of the Mega Marvel Name. Unbelievably disappointing for young and old viewers watching.
The Witcher (2019)
My favourite show! ❤
I only wish there were more than 8 episodes... its truly remarkable, magical, breath taking, beautiful.
The actors are outstanding, Gerald, Siri, Yen... I just pray there's a 3rd series and they make it quickly! 🙏