Change Your Image
saloumy
Reviews
Sofia (2018)
Don't waste your time 👎🏻
One of the worst movies i've ever seen in my life!!! I could barely finish the 1st half hour. Poorly executed, no plot, no storyline, no acting just nothing!!
The worst part that it doesn't even treat the single motherhood in Morocco, as they were promoting during its release!! A BIG WASTE OF TIME !
The Confession Tapes (2017)
Frustrating
The show is definitely biased.. I had to search more about some cases to know more details.
Overall, I am not convinced they are all innocent, most of them were clearly guilty.
BUT this has taught me to never talk to the police without the presence of my lawyer.
Toy Boy (2019)
Getting dumber & boring towards the end !
I don't recommend you guys to watch it unless you have NOTHING TO WATCH !!!
Very stupid ending with toooo many plottwists, unnecessary scenes and dances, with useless side stories.
Right after the 7/8 episode you just want to end it and know who's behind all this, it starts getting dumber & boring & looooong. After the 10s episode I literally skipped so many scenes just to know who is the murderer.
They could make it a maximum 10 episodes serie instead of 13 boring ones.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Overhyped & overlong !!!
One of the overhyped movies for me. It was slow boring annoying at some scenes, and unnecessarily overlong, I felt like they wanted to stuff it with stories & elements more than it should !!!
It was hard for me to follow & to stay focused all along with the plot, I had to stop the movie several times to play with my phone, & check when will it be finished.
I gave this movie 5 for its visuals and for heath ledger's good performance of joker.
The Grudge (2019)
Crappy remake of the grudge
This is a bad remake of the grudge, it's boring and slow, very very predictable with unnecessary jump scares, some of them were very expected.
There is no plot no storyline just nothing!!! I regret watching it.
Black Mirror (2011)
Worth watching
Disturbing, real and mind blowing.
Some episodes were not executed in a proper way.
But overall, the concept is good and it's worth watching.
Marriage Story (2019)
Confused at these high ratings - LITERALLY OVERRATED
The movie is long and utterly boring to watch, with no storyline.
The leads are acting very good (including the attorney) but that doesn't make it a good movie.
IT WAS A TOTAL WASTE OF TIME FOR ME!
You (2018)
Disappointed :(
I gave 8 stars to season 1, but s2 was a total disappoint for me !!!
Penn is a good actor, but the storyline was light with lots of plotholes, how did he move the cage from NYC to LA ? What about his finger? The corpses of Delilah & Candace ?!
Can we talk about the end???? It has no sense, ruined everything mysterious & creepy about Joe/Will !!! They made no effort to develop the story, everything was easily predictable !!!
The Room (2019)
Watchable
I give this movie 5, for the concept because it could be better if they just have added more thrill & suspens, or develop the story to be more mind blowing.
I would appreciate it more if they've thought about the cost that they had to pay instead.
Cons: a bit boring & slow in the beginning, the acting is less than average.
It's watchable.