Change Your Image
lorenzoestevez
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mandalorian (2019)
Brilliantly reignites the dead flame that was star wars!
Mandalorian brilliantly takes Star Wars back from the terrible prequels and sequels - to give the star wars franchise a new life in serial episodes ... The original first episode of Star Wars (a new hope!) took the laser blasters of Flash Gordon serials and put them in the low-slung holsters of gunslingers, infamous space cowboys who do black market business in dusty off world colonies, while the draconian Empire tries to hold power with the power of the dark side of the Force. Those elements were what was so cool about the first episode of the original trilogy - Empire and Return of the Jedi then expanded the 'scifi western' themes into more of a collage of swashbuckling, fairy tales, WW2 explosive battles and aerial dogfights, along with that Casablanca styled espionage and romance - but the space gunslinger theme was always there. The Mandalorian superbly focuses on the scifi western themes more clearly, in short sharp stories which - like the old serials work excellently in keeping you wanting more... Where the sequels failed was packing so much into the films that they lost there 'stylised star wars theme' and became just another silly scifi like The Fifth Element and Valerian ...
Moonshine Highway (1996)
A truly entertaining prohibition action film.
This is a great film - why the hell is this so rare??? Distributers should be all over this .... morons! Anyone who says this is crap is a jerk. Enjoy!
Mandy (2018)
Solid Gold!
One of the best indie films you will ever watch .... has to be seen to be believed - a hell doom soundtrack, images that absorb the mind and soul, great script - great acting - 10/10 all round ... sure it is low budget - but originality holds high and damn if you don't enjoy this film you have a rock where your brain should be!
The Madmen of Mandoras (1963)
Why do people hate - this is terrific!
Same film as They Saved Hitlers Brain - but with less footage than TSHB ... This is a great film - do not by pass it ....
They Saved Hitler's Brain (1968)
Genius Terrific Hitler brain film
Screw what others think - this film is completely brilliant - an indulgence of campy silly garbage that is hilarious and totally enjoyable .... i love it!
Hitler Lives! (2017)
A screwball demented Terrific film!
I love the internet for linking me to these oddball Hitler movies and this movie i just watched was one of the weirdest Hitler movies yet. It contains a sickly zombie Hitler, an abusive doctor Mengele screaming over a video screen, scary puppet nazis, ghosts that dial in radio stations, nude babes singing songs, world war dreams and nightmares full of a revolting baby birth, alien brain autopsies and a campy ufo ending that i need time to recover from .... ! No thanks to the film makers for hurting my brain and my eyeballs .....
History of the World: Part I (1981)
HA - brilliant Mel Brooks....
Great film - very funny - campy story, silly acting and out of the world lampooning ... always a guilty pleasure ....
Hitler (1997)
Another Bollywood Hitler gold!
A terrific Bollywood film - action - great acting - totally outrageous story - awesum!
Hitler (1996)
Outstanding ...
WOW i love this film - it is terrific - worth watching ....
Gandhi to Hitler (2011)
Bollywood Hitler and Gandhi film is terrific
I absolutely love this film - it is brilliant .... totally bizarre - an Indian actor plays Hitler .... WOW! This has to be seen to be believed!
The Empty Mirror (1996)
Terrific film on Hitler - blood and dreams
One of the best films ever made on Hitler - his psychotic rage, dreamstate, past projections - weird nazi henchmen coming and going - great film. I recommend to watch...
Hitler's Balls (2017)
HA HA - Hitlers balls!
Hilarious .... a 7minute short film - based i guess on the extraordinary claim from an account by a long-dead Russian army medic asserting that Hitler's corpse only had one testicle... The Russians did a rough autopsy on the 'supposed' shallow buried Hitler and Eva burnt corpses at the Berlin Bunker - revealing the single ball theory - but the burned bodies went missing and nothing remained but a skull fragment - later proved to be that of a 40yr old woman - not Hitler .... Still the joke is alot of fun .... Why isn't this short film on YouTube - i want to watch it!!!
Grey Wolf: Hitler's Escape to Argentina (2012)
Terrific film of an alternative to the Hitler Bunker death theory ...
This is a Terrific film about Hitler escaping and moving to Argentina - South America ... well acted, great documentary drama - and the lack of evidence for Hitler's Death in Berlin is very strange - there is just as much evidence that Hitler escaped than he didn't ... i guess you believe who you want to - but Hunting Hitler is a great follow up to this film ...
Hitler Meets Christ (2007)
Bizarre conversation between JC and AH
OMG! This has to be seen to be believed - a stage play turned into a walking conversation between Jesus and Hitler !!!? The indepth conversation covers all the aspects of religion and Hitlers horrid lack of empathy for humanity - a really terrific film ... i believe it was a Play originally and i wish it was redone by someone ....
Kung Fury (2015)
Best Kung Fu Hitler ever!
WOW! what an awesum film on Hitler - this has to be seen to be believed - wish it was a movie it is so Terrific..... well worth watching ...
100 Jahre Adolf Hitler - Die letzte Stunde im Führerbunker (1989)
WOW! what a weird film...
I like Hitler films and this one with Udo Keir is utterly bizzare - well worth watching for the low budget campy film school appearance that it is .... Udo is Terrific ...
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler (1943)
A Terrific film about if someone impersonated Hitler
Another great film about Hitler, great acting and a great story, similar to others about impersonation - but well worth watching...
The Hitler Gang (1944)
One of the Best films on Hitler - done in gangster style!
I love this film - the ganster style is hilarious - it is brilliant - not filmnoir - but has genius moments of camera work and wayyy over the top sinister acting - well worth watching...
Hunting Hitler (2015)
A Terrific in search of styled show ...
Season 1 was great - Season 2 was great - Season 3 was Terrific.
Season 3 really blows away the search for nazi's in South America - a really engaging and enjoyable TV show... We just need a TV show now in Search of Nazi Antartica bases....
Hitler (1962)
Terrific film of Hitler
Richard Basehart delivers a great performance, the psychological analysis within the film is at moments hilarious... I enjoy all these old Hitler films and this one is well worth watching ...