Change Your Image
ljm-86617
Reviews
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)
Funniest I have seen in YEARS
Absolutely loved it! Watched it last night and have been laughing all day thinking about it again. Javi was casted PERFECTLY. Didn't realize he was such a great actor. I am watching it again right now. Lol. Their relationship is so hysterical...the definition of "bromance." The very beginning the very end aren't hilarious...but my goodness, the chemistry between Cage and Javi- mutual love at first site, and the interactions when drunk or on drugs, is so relatable, well acted and absolutely hysterical. I love it all!
Reacher (2022)
Could have been great, but-
I am really not liking the person they casted as Jack Reacher. He didn't have to a huge muscle man, as that takes away from the intensity and intelligence of Jack Reacher. He also isn't a very good actor. 😕
You (2018)
Season 3- woke Melrose Place 2021
Season 3...I can't even finish watching it. Did they get new writers? This Beverly Hills 90210 and Melrose place with the absurdity of the wokeness in 2021.
Le bureau des légendes (2015)
Phenomenal
Hands down maybe the best series I have ever seen! I certainly hope there are more seasons in the works!
Sacred Lies (2018)
Snow? Montana much?
This entire series takes place in Montana, but every scene is in the summer? I know for a fact MT gets snow from September- sometimes June!
Little Fires Everywhere: The Spider Web (2020)
Biology does not a Mother make
I don't care if this chick gave birth to her. She abandoned her in the dead of winter in the middle of the night. Baby could have frozen out there. She didn't give it up properly because she was afraid of deportation. This woman lost her privilege to raise her long ago, and has ZERO legs to stand on when arguing who Mom is.
13 Reasons Why: The Drunk Slut (2018)
Suddenly got woke
Season 2 episode 3 or so, suddenly got woke, suddenly race is brought into 3 times in 15 minutes. And now the show has gone so downhill.
Shameless (2011)
Last season HORRIBLE
I am in shock as to the degree they have ruined this show. Literally EVERY scene in the last season is some absurd liberal talking point. Every scene. The propaganda is so strong, I cannot even watch it anymore, and I was a pretty big fan. Absolute garbage. Awful writing. I would be surprised if anyone can actually sit through the last season, because I had to turn it off it was so ridiculous.
Homeland (2011)
Best series ever
In my opinion, seasons 1, 2, 3 are best series ever made. I have watched the entire series several times, but the first several seasons I can watch over and over again. I haven't found anything else as compelling as this is.
The Comey Rule (2020)
100% INACCURATE
I CANNOT BELIEVE THIS SHOW. They have made an actual show entirely on the LIES that were peddled for years. I am in shock that this CORRUPTION is now being pushed this time.