Change Your Image
bootmanoid
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)
Someone couldn't get laid?
So, even 'Twilight' started to look pretty good to me after watching this BS... Just sad.
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Not bad
To be honest - I didn't have any expectations about that movie. Ratings was super confusing so was preparing myself for the worst; At the end I feel like it was decent movie, didn't have feeling I've wasted my time. Obviously, that movie won't hit the classics and not gonna be remembered.
If you have some time after work and you don't want to overthink too much what you are watching - this is perfect choice for alone evening at home with some pizza on the side; Not bad.
The Kissing Booth (2018)
Disturbing
Young girl, just after first puberty changes brings attention of boys at school. One of them is 18-year-old player she had crush on since she was little. Boy has anger issues, is extremely jealous, yells at her and manipulates her. Basically they arguing all the time; Then after 5 seconds of thinking and maybe an hour since their first kiss she decides to sleep with him. After that we have sweet love story, big argument, friendship issues, argument, break up, friendship reunion, make up and everybody were happy. And that is pretty much all. That version of the 'perfect love story' is rather disturbing than warming.