Change Your Image
voldemerd
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Underage Drinking: A National Concern (2005)
touching
Why and how did this episode touch my heart I literally have no idea. When it was over and Charlie got left out at the prom and started dancing alone I just couldn't stop sobbing. I don't know whether it's because it was 3 AM and I'm single and alone like Charlie or that the episode was actually that good..
Grey's Anatomy: Leave a Light On (2020)
I keep dreaming this show will get better
I hate krista vernoff so much. She and everyone responsible for the writing on the show is terrible. I hate this so much. This is my favorite show of all time and I can't stop laughing at how freaking bad it is now.
How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy (2010)
pumpkin?
What about the pumpkin? I'm pretty sure in season 1 they said that Ted would never ever go to a Halloween party other than the one on the roof without that thing he wore so that the pumpkin would recognize him. How come in this episode he really wore a hot dof outfit? This is some poor writing to completely ignore something you wrote in the earlier seasons of the show. Most of you won't care but really I noticed it.
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Best movie this decade
Yes I said it, this may not be the best movie in this decade to anyone but IT IS for me, and it's ironic since I'm not exactly an action movie lover, I'm the opposite actually, I rarely like an action movie, and my favorite movie this decade is from the action genre, so yeah its that great. 10/10
Station 19 (2018)
As great as any Shonda production
Thank God I never watched Chicago Fire, as I never ever will, because why will I? This show is great and all those Chicago Fire fans come here and rate it 1/10 when they never ever bothered to watch a single episode is absolutely funny. So I just rated Chicago Fire 1/10 too although I never watched a single episode, oh btw I'm sure station 19 is superior to chicago fire just like grey's anatomy is superior to ER
How to Get Away with Murder: I'm the Murderer (2019)
Worst episode
This was most definitely the worst episode in history of this show. I don't think I have seen more bullsh** than this. Poor writing and terrible scenario, absolutely horrible.
Grey's Anatomy: Back in the Saddle (2019)
Could get us into a bad season
I swear to God if Amelia's child is Owen's I'm gonna be so furious. We have been exhausted from their relationship, it was toxic and not good for both of them, unlike Cristina and Owen who were nice and left on good terms eventually in spite of all. Also Link deserves to have a decent storyline in the show so I just hope they dont go that road at all.
House M.D.: Babies & Bathwater (2005)
Favorite episode of season 1
E amount of emotions and feelings in this episode is so high, this episode has the first patient to die under Dr House's care since the beginning of the show, it also was the final episode for the worst character on the show Vogler or idk what his name was, I loved it so much.
American Horror Story: Camp Redwood (2019)
Wow
So excited about this season. The last 3 seasons were kinda meh, just kinda... But this season absolutely reminds me of seasons 1 and 2. Started as strong as they did and I'm hoping it will end that way as well. Also Billie Lourd is a genius.
Grey's Anatomy: Nothing Left to Cling To (2019)
Not the best season starter episode
Not even from the top ten but honestly who cares, my favorite tv show of all time is back. So yes a 10, cuz we STAN.
Breaking Bad (2008)
BEST OF ALL TIME.
Pretty much as the title says, best of all time.
I had watched exactly 63 TV shows. Many of them I had finished and a few were boring I was unable to finish, however I finished Breaking Bad 3 times , with literally the same amount of excitement each time. Thank you so much Vince, Bryan, Aaron, Anna, Betsy, RJ, Dean, Bob, Jonathan and most importantly the one who portrayed my favorite villain of all time Giancarlo. This show will forever be in my heart.
Game of Thrones (2011)
I gave it a 10/10 for almost 3 years until 2 weeks ago
Season 8 is a joke, we can't subtle for it, we want George Martin to write us an ending and we want it visualized not on one of his novels. With this season I truly must change my 10/10 to 6/10 because D&D deserve no more
Grey's Anatomy: Drawn to the Blood (2019)
Feels like Grey's is back
This episode is absolutely beautiful, brings back the good old days, back when Grey's Anatomy was really interesting and left us shook at the end of the episode. The show has lost that thing for like 4 seasons now and in this episode it's officially back. Andrew's sacrifice for Meredith, that kid patient whose life is at major risk, the fact that there's nobody to cover Maggie's place at all in the entire hospital, Teddy revealing that she's still not over Owen and finally the car accident in the end...
This is the Grey's Anatomy I love. Absolutely magnificent.
Grey's Anatomy: Now or Never (2009)
Best episode of the show
This one is by FAR the best episode of the entire show till this day. The cliffhanger was the hardest in history of Grey's. I don't quite remember Grey's has ever left us with a cliffhanger on a finale except with this one and with 'Flight' (S8E24). But God, this cliffhanger was so damn hard. How can we wait for months to see whether Izzie and George are gonna make it? The way Meredith ran screaming 'John Doe is George'. The fact that Izzie signed for a DNR but Alex was able to convince Richard to ignore the DNR and save her. The way the season ended with Izzie's body rising from the strength of the resuscitation. Absolutely magnificent.
Grey's Anatomy: Losing My Religion (2006)
Best season finale we could ask for
Honestly I have NEVER cried watching a tv show or a movie, I have shed a tear or two but NEVER cried, until I watched this episode. Izzie was, with ease, able to make me cry like a little girl as she was lying next to Denny wuth her beautiful dress. She never looked better ij the show. What a legendary scene. Great episode.