Change Your Image
loureannl
Reviews
Picture Me Dead (2023)
Picture me disappointed
This movie was just plain awful, the acting was way too scripted and it was extremely obvious. Watching this movie was like a bad accident, it was hard to turn away. I kept wishing it got better but Erica Mena was not a very good fit for this movie at all. It's obvious she was picked to get viewers-very similar to most Jennifer Lope movies (awful). She did very well on Stepmother 1, 2 and 3 playing a psychopath but this movie was just not it. There were parts that were not realistic at all and a lot of over dramatic acting. I don't think this would've made it on LifeTime television for women. Don't waste your time.
Devious Maids (2013)
Another one
Why must all the good ones stop making seasons. I'll be watching the series again for the third time because it's just that good. Really wish they made another season so we can at least see how it ends.
Grand Hotel (2019)
Such an addicting show!
I was super upset to find out they aren't making another season. We literally binge watched it all in one day! Please make more seasons!! I think the reason it did so poorly was because it wasn't advertised properly. I happened to stumble upon the show.