Change Your Image
Peter-1480
Reviews
Stockholm Bloodbath (2023)
Just weird
Had been looking forward to watching this but was sadly disappointed. I reckon this movie should be referred to as being "inspired" by historic events as following the actual historical story is very very thin. It could have been good and certainly with the list of known actors, what could possibly go wrong - well something apparently could. And whats with the modern music and dance in the middle of the movie ?? All in all I would say that the movie is not to be watched for historic accuracy but if you wish to see a rather weird and not very well put together movie to have something to do for a few hours then go ahead.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Docked (2021)
Excellent
I was worried how things would pan out but Gary Cole has certainly picked everything up nicely - he is doing great.
The team works well together and keeps ip the pace of prior seasons.
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989)
A must see
Christmas just isn't christmas without this now classic - such a great and funny movie
Gidseltagningen (2017)
Could not stop watching
Contrary to another review here I did not find the story line to be long or boring - There are some many factors running at the same time so I literally could not stop watching it and ended up watching the entire series in one session (long session). Thanks to a, in my opinion, good plot, and with an ever changing aspect of who and what which keeps you guessing until almost the end. I think the signal or message the series is trying to send is a fair bit different to the one the other reviewer has gotten and I think it again takes up the baton in bringing the ugly face of PTSD up again, something which is very much needed and cannot be done enough. I will not say too much here as I think people should watch the series themselves - but I thought it was rather great.