Change Your Image
manx-48234
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jujutsu Kaisen: Thunderclap - Part 2 (2023)
No words
No words for describe this awesome chapter. This is on his own level. No just animation but the the art direction of the entire Shibuya Incident let you with the heart in the hands! OMG.
Unfortunately the anime community has become very toxic and we will undoubtedly find that many people will come and give this chapter a star when it is obvious that it should not be that way. But hey, the important thing is that we enjoy all the animes. And qualify as it deserves.
Let's enjoy everything, whether it's One Piece, Kimetsu or MHA, if that anime has a chapter that deserves a 10, let's give it or if you don't like it, be realistic and give the rating it deserves but never a 1 just because. Who will win if we act correctly is the entire anime community and more people will be interested in this world.
Ousama Ranking: The New King (2021)
Great episode
This is another 10/10 episode for this wonderful anime. Every single week this is getting better and better. The princess Bojii is a great main character for this story.
Ousama Ranking (2021)
Please, Talk to everybody about this anime
Please, Talk to everybody about this anime, this show is amazing. The animation is beautiful and powerful. Wit studio being yo us a wonderful history and I want that everybody know about it.
Enjoy it.
Platinum End: Hero of Justice (2021)
Raised my expectations
This chapter definitely raised my expectations about this anime. Excited by what's coming. I hope a great story and great character coming up!!!! Platinum end can be a good end of year' anime.
Takt Op. Destiny (2021)
Mappa x Mad House
The animation is great. I think this anime will bring us a spectacular end of year.
Enjoy it.
Fumetsu no Anata e: Awakening (2021)
It's not fair to play with ours feelings
It is not fair to play with the feelings of a person like that, this anime is going to end my life.
When I think that it can't be sadder, it surpasses my expectations.
Invincible: Where I Really Come From (2021)
The best of 2021 until now
Amazon Prime brings us the best show of 2k21, based on a comic and animated. I really didn't expect it from this show, but now I'm totally grateful. I Enjoy all the chapters, even the worst is enjoyable.
Jujutsu Kaisen: Nonstandard (2021)
Beautiful eyes
Every single character in this anime is great. Itadori, Todou, Megumi, Nobara. But Satoru, Satoru is just amazing. Love hem.
WandaVision: Previously On (2021)
This is just insane
Marvel is learning that what we wants is this and not no senses laughs...
Love it
Shingeki no Kyojin: Assault (2021)
Perfection perfection
The important here is not Breaking Bad or Attack on titan; Ozymandia or Assault. The importar is that we have the opportunity of watch this perfections. The both of them
WandaVision (2021)
Shut up the haters
I trust in the power of this film at the very first time.
The rating is going up and I'm happy for that
Jujutsu Kaisen: Black Flash (2021)
Perfect Animation
Mappa is making a memorable anime for all the times. Thanks Jujutsu for make my life better.
BoJack Horseman: The View from Halfway Down (2020)
11/10
I need a eleven for this perfection! Just amazing. Thanks Netflix
Soul (2020)
Just normal
Soul is an OK movie. I things is the less good movie of Pixar I have seen. Watch it and enjoy the moment. Nothing else
Joker (2019)
For watch so many times
This movie is a really art work! It's amazing! The best of 2019! Joaquin Phoenix always will be live in our hearts