Change Your Image
darknngel
Reviews
Vampire Academy (2022)
love it but didnt read the book
I luved it saw the movie in the 2010s but never read the books all bad critics came from people who readed it.. that's what i notice in all critics bad ive read.... they didnt like it because characteres are different, story is different etc, i understand if you read a book series you would want it to be as the book serie to see the books come to live and it would disguting you if its not.. i do understand but if you didnt have read that books series, it's very good serie it's so different than other vampire series. It have a soul and a mystere to it. I really luv it honestly, and i think people would like it if they didnt compare with the series they have readed.
The Christmas House 2: Deck Those Halls (2021)
not as good at the first but..
Not bad either, if you like movie with some *fun* little stupidity you gonna give it a 10, but its only like 2 sequels, still have that sensibility side too.... its not as good at the first, but its still not as bad as some seem to say it is... its just that the battle between the 2 brothers take another level when they fight about decoration of house.
No Time Like Christmas (2019)
don't understand the rating
Some movie are bad and have a better rating than this one ive watch over 470 christmas movie in 2 months (oct 26th to dec 25th) and this one was clearly not on the bottom of the list... of course the story is easy to know how it's gonna finish but like almost every christmas movie! the story's not bad at all and actor are OK! not sure why some say they are the worst... if you are a christmas movies Munger like me.... well you won't hate it or found it one of the worst you ever seen! this one is not bad at all!