Change Your Image
zebragirl-47113
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)
He's the Prince of Bel-Air!
I didn't used to watch this show as a kid. How I found this out was when I was in 8th grade and when we had nothing else to do, our teacher put this in one time and then I couldn't get enough of it. So, I tried to catch it on at night. Though, now they do not show it on Nick@nite anymore. I have to catch it on somewhere else. It was always funny. Will was always cracking a joke and fighting with his brother and everyone in the house and getting into trouble. It was always a good thing to watch.
Max Steel (2016)
Good
I thought that the movie was really good in a way. It was a very good adventurous movie that kept me on my feet and wondering what was going to happen in the end. The acting was good, the robot was really cute and kinda funny at certain points. I, overall, liked it. I know others would think that it was pointless but I, on the other hand, thought it was well told.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
Liar Liar, pretty little Liar
This show is amazing. I started watching it a awhile ago and cannot stop. It keeps you guessing. What happened? Who killed Allison? Who did this? Who is A? Of course i have to keep watching to find out who it is and what actually happened on the night that Allison disappeared. But it will be worth the wait. So excited to find out.
So Undercover (2012)
We Go Undercover
I honestly really enjoyed this movie. It was really funny in a few spots which made it a good movie to watch over and over again. Even though Miley Cyrus played in this movie, It was really good. I don't judge a movie by its actors like most people do. You never know when a movie this good can turn into a television hit, if this movie ever does and which I hope it will.
Paranormal Activity (2007)
Awesome!
I thought the movie was very good. It was very interesting and very believable. It made my heart thumb hard as a drum as I was wondering what will happen next. I can compare this one to the other Paranormal Activity movies because they are all really good with heart thumping joy and entertainment. They may each tell a different story but they show it all really well.
I Am Number Four (2011)
It was Good
I love Scy-fi movies and I didn't think that the movie was bad. I thought it was really good for a Scy-fy movie. I enjoyed it. I really recommend this movie to all Scy-fy lovers. This movie kept me on my feet and told a good story. I honestly hope that there will be another movie like this one or a squeal or something, though, I am sure that it may not happen. But it is good to hope and wish, right?
Best Player (2011)
Best Player!
I have grown up watching Jenette and Jerry. I have seen them in many other TV shows and movies. Seeing them in this is like a childhood refresher and makes me want to re-watch some of the other things they have starred in.
I really enjoyed this movie, not because it has one of the two most well known actors in it, but because it was really funny and really well played out. It is a really great watch. I miss watching this on TV. I will just have to try to catch it when I can.
Rings (2017)
Very Good!
This movie was very detailed, very descriptive and played out really well. I loved it. Although, afterwards, I had a dream that night about a bug like creature, as seen in the movie, going around my house. I was running from it but could not get away from it. It was so weird. But I loved the movie so that is all that matters. Though I can compare this to Scary movie 3 because they both the girl from this movie in it. Though, they both ended differently. One got knocked into the well and the other dried out and sank to the bottom of the well. Both very well written.