Change Your Image
votrdessin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Greenland (2020)
the authors have problems with geography
This isn't a bad movie for a pandemics and depression time. Just look and think that everything could be even worse. But I have one question, why Greenland and not Alaska?
La casa de papel (2017)
So funny and stupid
Honestly, this is the most ridiculous series in the world. I've never laughed so hard at such stupid plot twists. You should write that this is a comedy series.
Tell Me What You Saw (2020)
This plot twists are simply absurd
This series is a mix of drama, absurdity, lack of logic and plot twists are just ridiculous. There are a lot of cool Korean detectives with the original storyline. But this one mixed up too many plots, unnecessary pathos and copied from US detectives. 5 points for a stunning lady detective hairstyle only :)
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
logic drowned in graphics and effects
Incredibly expensive movie, cool graphic special effects, talented actors and so boring and bad script. The film is science fiction, but writers don't understand the laws of physics and the effects of radiation on people. Their whole world drowned in toned graphics and action games, the characters aren't well described, their actions aren't logical and we just don't empathize with them. So disappoint.