Change Your Image
mihaela_solca
Reviews
Licorice Pizza (2021)
Really awfully boring
I was really hoping to be a good movie considering the Oscar nominations, but it is a really
boring movie. I couldn't resist 30 minutes into it. A big disappoinment for me. She is 25, he is 15 years old ..it doesn't make sense, although the acting is decent. It s been a while since I stopped a movie so quickly . I am not being hateful, but is my pure subjective opinion. If you like movies with a love story between a minor and young woman with not a good storyline... this your movie,then. It s extremely overrated and not captivating at all. I appreciate the details, the haircuts and the costume of the 70ties, but I still don't get how it was nominated by the Academy.
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)
Amazing comedy
One of the Best comedy I have seen in years. Great script and acting. Pedro Pascal and Nicolas Cage , although an unusual pairing,are great together and their acting Is at another level.
The Adam Project (2022)
It s good !
I really enjoyed it and it s good action movie,
great acting and excellent screenplay. For me, it s one of the best Netflix movies by now. I am huge fan of Ryan Reynolds and I absolutely loved it !
Home Team (2022)
It s not bad
It s a very good movie for the entire family. In my opinion,,some reviews are too harsh, but it s not a waste of time. It s enjoyable,in one word. I love Kevin James and the whole Adam Sandler gang, so it made my day.
Red Notice (2021)
Ryan saves this movie
I was expecting a lot from this movie, but something is off. Maybe the script, but the truth is that only Ryan Reynolds is making this movie entertaining. Not a big fan of The Rock in general, but the two of them make a decent
team. It's watchable, but don't have big expectations. It's predictible...
Love Hard (2021)
It s pretty good
I 'm not saying that is amazing, but it s pretty good for a Sunday afternoon to watch. Funny with great dialogue and good acting. To be honest I was not expecting much, but I was pleasantly surprised with this movie.
Night School (2018)
It's pretty funny
I love Kevin Hart and all of his movies. Night school is funny and a really good mood provider. I am not saying it s Oscar material, but it s not bad. I ve seen waaaaaay worst.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Not The Best Marvel movie
I am sorry to say, but it 's not the best Marvel movie, quite boring at one point, but enjoyable at moments.