Change Your Image
ricardoschaasberg
Reviews
We Broke Up (2021)
Not worth a low rating
Definitely a great movie. Acting was done well and super realistic. Not sure why people rated it so low, maybe because the ending but I think it was perfectly done.
It Comes at Night (2017)
Murderers come at night.
The whole movie built up a stupid ending just showing that they are murderers. They had NO reason to kill that family.
Dragonheart: Vengeance (2020)
Definitely not the first.
I actually liked that it was completely different from the first, also deserves alot more credit then some are willing to give.
For the budget they had and the amount of stupidity of the other sequels/prequels this one actually did some justice.
Acting was done well, graphics were decent and plot was interesting.
Semper Fi (2019)
Great story
Basic story, great ending. No extra bull. Kept the story basic, ending was exactly how an ending should be. All and all worth watching.
First Kill (2017)
My dude Levi
Levi was the only actor that showed promise. Hayden and Bruce both great actors were horrible. The plot was decent but executed horribly. The way they did Levi at the end was bull too, his whole family for that matter.
Secret Obsession (2019)
Save your time, watch the trailer.
It was suspenseful but there was ALOT of plot holes and the the trailer is basically a brief short of the movie.