Change Your Image
robisonjamesd
Reviews
Locke & Key (2020)
Starts good, ending is mediocre
First 2 seasons are good with a few changes would be perfect, third season it's as if they fired all the writers and used children to finish the story. Like how the family in the first is super protective of the keys, then by season 3 they are just like oh well, I don't need this one so let's just forget about and place leave it hear in the open for anyone to take even though I could just as easy stuff it in my pocket. Shame too because the story was cool and had potential to make spin offs, but why watch any spin off if they are just going to build it all up just to let it be concluded in the laziest way ever, even game of thrones was such a let down in the final season as this.
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (2021)
Looks good but is bad
The animation looks great and times it looks just like some of the game in fact. Times even seems just like the games, but that is where the good times end, just one bad forgettable story. Honestly Netflix need to stop doing resident evil shows they are just awful.
Resident Evil (2022)
Enough with the flashbacks
You know which episode are generally despised in most shows? The flashback episode, so naturally they made an entire season all 8 episode half present half past.
Ghosts (2021)
Very funny
While flipping through looking for something to watch, the auto preview played and the guy with arrow through his neck caught my attention. Full of so many laughs from the opening scene all the way through.
Messyness (2021)
Just another bad show churned out by MTV
Just another copy of an already tired show from MTV who I guess can no longer come up with any new ideas at all. And the host Snookie and Tori Spelling, where Tonya Harding and Brigitte Nielsen not available?
Amazingness (2017)
Another terrible rip off by rob dyrdek.
Just another show that has been and is being done on other networks that rob just copies because the guy doesn't have an original thought in his head. Just like all *****ness shows its like mtv has hit an all time new low and gotten the copy and paste buttons jammed. Is there anything this clown won't rip off and do worse than the original?
Ridiculousness (2011)
Horrible
Just awful ripoff of Tosh.0, but in this one you get a a guy that sits at a mixer and pretends to fast forward and rewind on the spot and some dumb blonde who only role is to giggle.
Deliciousness (2020)
Just bad
Horrible copy and paste of ridiculousness, which is just a copy and past of Tosh.0 just done poorly. And today I hear there is another copy and past coming soon, Adorableness sad to see Alyson Hannigan fall so hard.
Celebrity Show-Off (2020)
avoid at all cost
Total cringe worth tv, celebrities kissing each others @$$, and host that is she really relevant? Overall just a bunch of celebrities pretending they are in this pandemic with us.