Change Your Image
samrodrigues
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Hawkeye: Hide and Seek (2021)
Almost disposable impression I got from the experience of these two episode.
I thought the interaction of the two main characters was good, the references and emotional construction of it was beautiful. But still it wasn't enough. Too many long scenes that didn't add anything. The fight choreographies were also horrible, in addition to the editing pace.
The script had some poorly drafted ones that it took an effort for it to ignore.
Almost disposable impression I got from the experience of these two episode.
Marvel Studios: Assembled: The Making of Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
I love seeing things like that, but..
I'm Brazilian, I can't speak English, but I'm grateful for this documentary. I love seeing things like that, but this one surprised me in a good way. I valued the production of this film even more and I really liked the actors involved in the film, especially Simu Liu. Congratulations on that.
Foundation: The Missing Piece (2021)
Amazing Performance
What an amazing performance by Lee Pace. He seemed very talented to me. Scene also very well produced. I'm still surprised by the stupendous quality of this tv show.
What If...?: What If... The World Lost Its Mightiest Heroes? (2021)
Bad script.
I'm shocked at how bad this ep's script is. Bad plot and full of holes, extremely meaningless.
Score: A Film Music Documentary (2016)
I need to say that.
I am not fluent in English, I am Brazilian, but I have to say that this was one of the most incredible things I have seen.