Change Your Image
wudy-37264
Reviews
Vivo (2021)
great movie
Liked all the music and it rare to have a animated movie make you tear up. Loved it.
Shaft (2019)
Simple
If you appreciate the culture this movie was a 10 out of 10. I understand the writing wasn't 100% great thru the movie but I loved the action and and comedy. Not perfect writing between the generations but understand the focus.
All About the Washingtons (2018)
They shouldn't have canceled this.
This show was at least worth another season I didn't like it at first but 3 episodes in it grew on me I like the characters The kids are funny.
The Intruder (2019)
Cool movie Meagan Good role was way to gullible.
It was frustrating to watch how gullible she played in the movie. Everyone was super gullible but she top the cake.
35 and Ticking (2011)
Great movie.
Normally don't watch rom com but this one was funny and pretty good to watch
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Great movie
Older Martin and Will is just as funny as the young and action packed like the rest.
Naked (2017)
Funny to me
Im a fan of marlon Wayne so I'm bias. I like his movies and understand the humor.