Change Your Image
john-dav
Reviews
Sacrilege (2020)
Another off we go to the woods!
How many times can they rework this dead donkey?
Friends - family - office mates - weekend warriors, you name it. They all go off to the woods and meet up with... you guessed it Zombies, or Manic Bikers, or as in this case Cult followers. What a waste of effort and there wasn't much of that either.
Do yourself a favour and go and watch someone painting their fence.
Dutch (2021)
Ham Acting
What a load of tripe, while the main actors seem to know what they were doing; the rest of the crew looked like they were reading from a teleprompter, and badly at that.
Sometimes these also ran productions are just bad. Using retold stories that were not that interesting the first time around.
Save yourself some time and give this one a miss.
Lake Artifact (2019)
How many More!!
Yet another cabin in the woods pile of drivel. How many more of these films do we have to suffer before the producers realise they've milked this particular cow to death.
I pity the actors who have to make such films.
If you can last through till the end, I admire your fortitude, I couldn't stop yawning!