Change Your Image
trailerspeliculasub
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Live by Night (2016)
Live By Night is a perfectly fine film that honors the great gangster films from the 30 or 40
Ben Affleck Directs and stars this adaptation from the book by Dennis Lehane "Live By night" Ben Affleck did the best he can to adapt a very long book to a 2 hours run time. in this film you can see the love for the old gangster films from the 30 or 40 like "The Public Enemy" Live By night is very entertaining thinks this gangsters films always do. the guy is with the boss girl, treason and more. Ben Affleck did a great job with a long book compressed into 2 hours and make sense everything. the cinematography is great. the costume design amazing. the direction beautiful. the action sequence are amazing
negatives: the film sometimes stops a little bit. to put unnecessary long love scenes. sometimes is a little boring but than an action sequence comes out and the film rises.
The Nice Guys (2016)
Amazing Script so original funny and great like Pulp Fiction
this movie is so original. the script by Shame Black is so good. the dialogue amazing. the chemistry is so good between Russell and Ryan. the acting is amazing. Ryan is his best performance. story is so balance. in 20 or 30 years will become a classic just like pulp fiction. you just feel pulp fiction and other amazing movies in it but is also so original at the same time. the music and the set pieces are amazing you just feel that you are in the 70s. in this last years they are not so many original films. this is feels and looks like a 80s 90s movie made by Tarantino. this is one of the best Shane Black films in it proofs after Iron man 3 that he is a great director. Russell Crowe has never been great in years. this movie creates his own style. amazing movie almost everything works sometimes you don't understand what is going on. but it is an amazing film
Man of Steel (2013)
The best Superman movie since Superman 2 one of the most underrated superhero
allot of critics hate this movie. maybe is because superman is hope an American hero film. but Zack Snyder took chances and he did something new and did something no other superman movie did. is not tell the happy story. is how in the real world would superman live be like. he is an alien. and is a very dramatic story how he doesn't feet in this world and it also touches political issues we have today. the script is great. maybe at the end gets to Zack Snyder with the action but the script is great. is his first mission he is learning. he is not yet the Christopher Reeve he know and love. he is in a very hard moment in his lifetime. he is alone in this world and that's something in the Christopher Reeve superman didn't touch on. the villain is great. Michael Shannon was amazing as Zod. he looks and acts like a general. and at the end it is a hopeful story. is and underdog movie. superman is rejected by humanity and he fight for humanity even the hate him and he's wiling to sacrifice himself to save the people that hate him. "people hate what they don't understand" this film has so many layers in this issue that is very true people hate what they don't understand. one of the most underrated superhero movies of all time. Snyder did something very original in a thing that was never touch before in past superman movies. a beautiful directed movie with amazing score by Hans Zimmer with an amazing story about an underdog.
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
a fun and more scary thriller than the first one going back to the classic Spielberg Jaws
this is one of the movies i disagree with the comments about this film. this is a pretty good movies. Spielberg did a great job. some people compare it to Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull. and is not like that movie. obviously is worst than Jurassic Park but they all are. Jurassic Park is the best movie. is a classic. The Lost World had many unfair criticism. Spielberg do something different. more scary more dark. more like a horror monster movie. and people think just because he try something different the movie is bad. no! the problem with Jurassic World is that id didn't try something different it did the same thing. in this movie is different and so classic Spielberg going back to Jaws a thrill ride like this film great script and acting easy the best sequel of Jurassic Park
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)
a waste of time so pretentious and worst than the first one
IS worst then the first one. that says a lot because I'm not a fan of the first one but it was at least entertaining and at least try this one it was so boring i fell sleep one time. the best part of the movie is the credits. is TRUE! THE CREDITS IS MORE FUN THEN THE MOVIE!
Megan Fox at least try in the first one. in this screw it just give me my pay check
the turtles where the best of the first movie. in this they are this the best but more annoying then ever before.
bebop and Rocksteady they where fun like in the cartoons but at times annoying
YEAH LETS TALKS ABOUT THE STORY WHAT STORY?
EASY THE WORST PART ABOUT THE MOVIE IS CASEY JONES I CAN NOT BELIEVE THEY DID CASEY WRONG
Suicide Squad (2016)
DC fails of trying of doing the marvel formula instead of doing a great villains movie
THIS REVIEW CONTAINS SPOILERS Oh boy! the first time i see this films i said i enjoy it it was fun i like the joker scenes. but seeing the movie 4 more times. i started to see many problems even more problems i saw it the first time. the first time i feel the where many joker scene. but seeing the 4 time there's almost no joker. very very minor scenes that doesn't do anything to the story. the first acting is well done. the second act was a mess. is boring they just walk to place to another place so boring. and talking about back story. what back story? will smith character just have one back story that is so over the top and it pays of and the end so over the top. nothing happens. they try to do a major scene with Spoiler alert with the joker death but then 5 minutes later it comes back. DC fails of trying to do the marvel formula of we are heroes lets fight the bad guy yeah. instead of doing a very very interesting movie about the villains they are not good guys
Nothing to Report (2015)
very funny show goes back to the 80 and 90 to the cop movies "lethal weapon"
the comedy shows now a days are not like in a better time lets say like the 90 80 or 2000 also the action films. this show goes back to the older eras with great one liners. this show combines great comedy with action. something like lethal weapon. i hope they still make a second season with a little more of action and more set pieces. sometimes the comedy does not work and sometimes is to over the top. this show works as a real comedy. things we do or say or political issue and laugh about.
some issues: the acting is not incredible there's some problems with the acting of Jericho but Mundy was great. the music is not so good. sounds like a romantic sex scene from the 70s the sets are cheap
but the thing that matters is the script and it is very well done
Predator (1987)
Arnold is his best in one of the most iconic action movies of all time
this is the action we know and love. now the action films are not iconic as the 80s and 90s now are just generic action films but back in the date they where not just action films they where great films with amazing scripts and this is one of them sadly the sequels are not as good as the original. this is one of the best action thrillers of all time. everything is great the story, the acting, the effects, the one liners. everything still holds up to this date
there's almost nothing bad about the movie. holds up but some of the thinks doesn't hold up because they where things in the 80 they know don't. but still the jokes hold up almost everything is great maybe the best 80s action movie now is seen as a classic