Change Your Image
legrandcaelum
Reviews
Resistance (2020)
Eisenberg, seriously?
Honestly,
Eisenberg is a disaster as actor and extreeeeemely bad choice for this title.
He can't act, he has no charisma.
The Witcher (2019)
Where all this hate is coming from?
Honestly,
i am very much surprised.
Been reading way too many bad reviews about this title here which are certainly not the truth.
I have watch the whole season and i can say it is worth 10.
Acting is good, Henry Cavill is absolutely in right place and worth watching.
This is overall good stuff, it is very hard to understand the reason why people are adding very low rating points to the show.
We sure know, high ratings are not always true but trust me, with The Witcher they are.
If you respect good show, this is certainly for you, ignore all the bad ratings and watch it.
After watching, please add honest ratings!
Thanks!
The Irishman (2019)
Extremely over rated garbage
Oh my good!!
Seriously??
This movie is a complete garbage and waste of time.
Acting of those so called great actors is just so wooden and boring.
Robert De Niro has always been boring, he always does the same acting where this movie once again shows nothing has changed.
The only good thing in this movie is Joe Pesci.
The Asian Connection (2016)
Oh boy!
The biggest garbage i have ever seen.
Steven Seagal is awful the leading actor is awful. This movie is a total disaster.
The only good thing in this movie is that British guy with his accent.
Don't waste your time!
Triple Frontier (2019)
What is so good about this movie?
Honestly,
what is so good about this movie?
I have watched it and was completely disappointed for the following reasons.
1) I normally like Ben Affleck but he really wasn't himself, his acting was far from being good.
2) Why is that Hollywood keeps offering to us Oscar Isaac who is nothing else but an average boring actor who seems to be in almost every movie nowadays?
3) Soldiers of special forces? seriously? these guy were nothing else but amateurs.
Filming locations were nice but the directing was messy and the story wasn't really any good.
Top rating for this movie should be somewhere around 4 because it simply deserves no more.
Prospect (2018)
Waste of time!
Extremely overrated, don't waste your time.
It is boring from start to the end.
Black Jack (1968)
Just pure garbage!
This is pure garbage, i have not seen such bad western for long time.
The acting is bad the story is bad the filming locations are bad, simply nothing good with it.
Norsemen (2016)
Seriously?
Had to stop watching it after the first chapter.
This is honestly awful, it is pure garbage.
There is nothing funny in it.
You will be only wasting your time.
What i do not understand is,
how is possible to have such rating because this simply deserves nothing.
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
One of the best movies of 2018!
This movie is simply great!
Acting is great, story is great.
Nothing more to add.
Iron Fist (2017)
Oh my oh my!
This show is totally garbage!
Bad acting, bad story and bad fighting scenes.
Nothing good in it.
xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)
Awful!
The indian actress is killing this movie.
She is terrible!
Ghoul (2018)
Seriously?
I am very surprised!
seriously?
what is worth of over 7/10 in this?
This is just boring and not worth watching at all.
There is simply nothing good in this.
Den of Thieves (2018)
Great movie!!
This movie is great!
It is difficult to understand the low rating.
The Revenant (2015)
Totally overrated
I am wondering,
what is that good about this movie?
it is nothing but just an average.
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
One of the best movies to watch
Very nice movie to watch, very much enjoyed.
Russel Crowe is great and acting is great.
Wonder Woman (2017)
Terrible!
What shall i say,
this is an incredibly overrated trash.
I am wondering how someone gives such high rating to this kind of garbage.