Change Your Image
drafteeh
Reviews
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Kept waiting for Tom Cruise to show up
Plot right out of Mission Impossible. Jeez. BTW, the Banning character is way too old to be the father of a toddler, more like a grandpa.
You're the Worst: Pilot (2014)
Skip the last season
I'm not kidding. The first three seasons are actually enough, the fourth is passable. The fifth season is a complete waste of time. You've been warned.
You're the Worst: The Intransigence of Love (2019)
Jeez
If this had been the first episode of the first season, I wouldn't have watched any. What a huge waste.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
I'm glad Stan Lee didn't see this stinker.
All I can say is Mysterio channels Felix Unger, badly.
Vox Lux (2018)
Not Worthy
Tried to be a pop music "Spinal Tap", FAILED. Natalie and Jude should be embarrassed.
Slaughterhouse Rulez (2018)
Double Secret Pretender
Harry Potter meets Animal House, insulting both. What a waste of resources.
Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot (2018)
Gee, I'm sorry your life is so tough.
NOT! Sorry my review is "too short", but, this movie isn't worth any more battery.
Golden Exits (2017)
Grammar? We don't need no stinkin' grammar!
Pretentious, over-written diarrhea. Yet another Woody Allen wannabe, peudo-sophisticated, verbose snooze fest.