Change Your Image
exoticcat
Reviews
Resident Evil (2022)
I like it.
Jiiiizes so many bad reviews. This was sooooo entertaining. I really want them to make season 2 . But I do get some bad reviews because the special effects were quite poor. But the story and acting was awesome :)
The Terminal List (2022)
Well made series. Chris Pratt is awesome
Love that he was properly trained for this role. Good actor. I recommend this series . The plot is well known nothing new but entertaining...............
The King's Man (2021)
Very entertaining
I actually really loved the movie. Its funny, sad, action and great actors. I would have given it an 8 but since so many bad reviews I want to ump it up with a 10.
1883 (2021)
So well made. Love it
Love the spin-off this series. Amazing story and really beautiful scenes. Love Everything Everything apart the narration. Would give it a full 10 if not for that. Little annoying but doesn't ruin the show either.
Yellowstone (2018)
Could watch it for ever
Love the characters. Can't believe they are actors and not real life cowboys. Absolutely worth watching. Love the story. Sad that the seasons are so short.
Kevin Can F**k Himself (2021)
Original! Do not read the bad reviews
People who give bad review do not understand the meaning of the series. It is actually quite brilliant. Its funny but also tragic and sad.
Maid (2021)
Andie Macdowell OMG
If this woman doesn't get an Oscar for her role I don't know who will. Very emotionally charged. Sad and infuriating.
The Green Knight (2021)
Really wanted to like it
So staged and too dark and strange not in a good way.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
This could have been a good movie
Way too long. Becomes boring and not any suspense. Just drags out in endless conversations... if it was a movie would be much better.
Bliss (2021)
Make your own opinion.
I understand if people got a bit disappointed that it wasn't a si fi movie. But it was a very strong movie with a deep and important meaning. Awesome performance. And you did not have any idea how it will end.
The Witcher (2019)
Entertaining
Why so bad reviews? It's based on a game :) only criticism is that it is a bit hard to follow the present and past .
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Unfortunately I agree with many here
Kerry W overplayes this face expression a little too much. It's also hard to get sympathy for her character as it seems she has been selfish all of her life. But I love Reese W though. And the show is quite good. I can't stop watching
Black Sails (2014)
I will miss this series. Couldn't get enough
So many plots. So much violence. So much depth. Love love love.
Criminal: UK (2019)
Brilliant acting
The actprs playing people that get interviewed by the police are just brilliant acting. The stories and plots are cool. Something is missing but cant put my finger on what is is. But I am still watching it clinging to the tv.
McMafia (2018)
Love love love
First off all. Finally they use actors that can actually speak the language they are supposed too. Russians spoke Russian and Israeli spoke Hebrew and so on. It makes it ao much more believable and authentic.
Acting is superb. Story original yet familiar. Just loved it and can not wait for season 2 .
Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet (2020)
Brilliant!! 😅😅
Original and funny. I actually laughed out loud. But you need a good sense of humour to understand the concept :)
6 Underground (2019)
Finally a proper good action movie!
What is with the bad reviews people?? This movie is freaking awesome. Tons of action, humour, meaning and great message!
Huge in France (2019)
Why the negative reviews?
I think it's really funny and quite original. I am actually really enjoying it.