Change Your Image
fivestaaar
Reviews
Poison (2019)
A Must watch stylish thriller flick
This is a must binge watch web series . Stylishly and lavishly filmed . It got suspense , thrill everything which makes you watch it from start to finish . Do not miss this . Do watch it .
Gandii Baat (2018)
Flop , Disaster. Waste of time
It's neither hardcore nor soft core , neither XXX nor XX . It's neither Kama sutra nor romance . It's horrific . Why did they made it ? For what ? There is nothing gandi baat in it at all . No thrill at all .
P.S: It's not erotic . Won't give you a one at all . 😂 . It's a Kanti Shah style concept with little more budget
Hopeless series .
Rangbaaz (2018)
One of the best crime thriller
Wow . Just wow . Excellent . Superb. Fantastic . 10 out of 10 stars in every department . Saqib Saleem is mind blowing in the role of the dreaded gangster SriPrakash Shukla. Ravi Kissan is a treat to watch and so is Tigmanshu Dhulia. Direction is top notch . Editing is fantastic . It's a binge watch . Start the first episode and you will leave your seat only after completing the series . Honestly, ZEE5 is the best among all . Whether it's Rangbaaz or The Final Call or Baarish . Do yourself a favour , watch this web series . Do not miss it , watch it and thanks me later
Dabangg 3 (2019)
Boring , Disappointing , Torture
I am a fan of action masala entertainer like Dabangg 1, Rowdy Rathore , Singham , Simmba. So Dabanng 3 was on my must watch list . Went for the movie with friends . All the craze and excitement fizzled our in first half an hour . What a torturous boring piece of crap they have made . There is no continuity in the narration . Who did the editing ? RGV ki Aag looks like a masterpiece when compared to Dabangg 3 . I can guarantee you will literally sleep during the movie or will go out 20 times for a smoke . No comedy ( not even forced comedy), extremely bad action , but still better than Tiger Zinda Hai and Bharat .any movie directed by Ali Abbas Zardad should be in waste bin .
My advice : If you are Salman fan and if you like garbage like Tiger zinda hai and Bharat , then you won't be disappointed . This is far better than those 2 craps in terms of entertainment
All eyes on Good News now . Let's see how the Canadian fares this time 😂
Hostages (2019)
Fantastic & Brilliant. Do not miss it
Very well written , well executed , top notch acting , excellent direction , gripping story . A perfect thriller + drama . Engaging . Ronit Roy and Tisca Chopra are excellent , in fact each & every character did their job to perfection whether it's The character of prince , Shovan , Aman , Hyma , Shaina ( Malhaar Rathod), every character was simply amazing and well acted . Sudhir Mishra did a fantastic job as director . Finished all 10 episodes in one sitting . Highly recommended . Do not miss this
Leila (2019)
Anti Hindu propoganda + slow+ boring
No story , poor direction. No narrative . Only one thing from start to finish - Bash Hindus , Bash Hinduism. Never expected such bad web series from Netflix . Don't waste your time , as there is nothing to watch . There is no option for 0 stars , else I would have given BIG ZERO
Rangbaaz (2018)
One of the best crime thriller
Wow . Just wow . Excellent . Superb. Fantastic . 10 out of 10 stars in every department . Saqib Saleem is mind blowing in the role of the dreaded gangster SriPrakash Shukla. Ravi Kissan is a treat to watch and so is Tigmanshu Dhulia. Direction is top notch . Editing is fantastic . It's a binge watch . Start the first episode and you will leave your seat only after completing the series . Honestly, ZEE5 is the best among all . Whether it's Rangbaaz or The Final Call or Baarish . Do yourself a favour , watch this web series . Do not miss it , watch it and thanks me later
Abhay (2019)
Baap of Crime Patrol
One of the best web series made in India . Acting is top notch, direction is excellent , story is very gripping . Not even a single dull moment . Keeps you engaged through out . 10 out of 10 stars . This series should never end
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Visually stunning, Technically sound
A great Diwali entertainer . You will enjoy it start to finish . Mr Bachchan is the show stealer . Amir khan is funny and fantastic . Katrina kaif is looking beautiful . Fatima Sana sheikh gave a powerful performance , so does Ronit Roy . A good movie to watch and enjoy with your family . Go for it
Geet Gaata Chal (1975)
Best of Indian Cinema
No doubt, this is the best of the Indian Cinema . A movie that depicts Indian culture and teaching in a true sense . The simplicity and innocence of the leading pair will charm you and these characters will remain with you for the rest of your life . Nothing artificial or fake in the movie . This movie is inspired by story of Lord Krishna and Radha described in religious text . Fabolous acting by the lead pair Sachin and Sarika. It's a masterpiece, a gem of Indian cinema from the best production house of India Rajshri Productions . Wish they make more movies like this these days
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Best of Mission Impossible
Watched it yesterday at a special screening . This movie is just wow . Fantastic . I will give it 10 out of 10 stars . The movie doesn't bore you for a second . Keeps you engaged from start to finish . Tight screenplay . Tom Cruise , I don't have words to describe him. He is fantastic . This is the best of all Mission impossible series . Action sequences are top notch, especially the bike chase sequence . . Screenplay and editing excellent . All the actors have acted very well. Nothing negative , no minus points in any department . Its a well made fantastic movie. Enjoy it with your family . Do not miss it . It will be the biggest grosser at the box office . It has BLOCKBUSTER written all over it
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Well made movie
Well, i'll Say it's a very well made movie and it's more of a director's movie than of denzel washington. Movie looks promising at the start , but goes sluggish and slow after that. But the last half an hour of the movie is just brilliant . It's superb, fantastic . Director made sure to entertain you and keep you on the edge of your seat during last 1/2 hour of the movie. Denzel is brilliant . Pedro Pascal is a surprise and he has acted really very well. He can install terror in your heart without any weird villainous looks or acts. Editor should have trimmed the movie by 20 minutes and it could have turned out to be a fast pact movie during the first hour. But never mind , the last half hour make it for you . Kudos to the director . Must watch . Do not miss it
Shararat (2002)
Fantastic movie
This movie was released at a wrong time when Abhishek Bachchan movies was not doing well at the box office. Fate of Bachchan changed after this movie and his acting was appreciated in this movie pacing the way for his first sucesss in the movie " Run" . Shararat is a different from the league film which will surprise you with nice story, good direction, good acting and tight screenplay. This is the movie that will entertain you and your family . Abhishek Bachchan and Amrish Puri did a remarkable job, one as a spoilt brat and the other as the one who brings Abhishek back to right path. Hrishitaa is good too. Casting director did a good job. Each and every actor play their part to perfection. Mohnish Behl did a good job as the evil advocate. Ashish Vidyarthi is ok with his cameo appearance. Romesh Sharma and Navni Parihar as Dad and Mom of Abhishek Bachchan are noticeable . All the credit goes to debutant director Gurdev Bhalla for making a nice family entertainer which you will cherish with your family, with elders and children .