Change Your Image
ahmed-rasoul2
Reviews
Risen (2021)
Original idea overused, too slow, too cold and predictable
The concept is truly nice; do we want to communicate with extraterrestrial life forms? The part that mentions fancy telescopes and Voyager's golden CD is nice and gives a view point from the opposite angle of knowledge but, the plot. Remains over used , the dialogue is too long and slow.
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
Position Energy Change
Sometimes you just need to see this sort of Comedy -Romance to charge your energy, simple easy going plot, nice locations, good look People and simply a basic well made movie. No hard thinking, no hard feelings. Just light 'nd bright.
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)
Zoe, how to destroy everything t
Okay, just don't spend any money on it. Zoe will screw it all after running in her bra for few takes and the zombie who loves her is going to screw it for himself.
Cold action, low talent, few good visual effects, overused plot.
Tenet (2020)
Lost in time termination
The crew, actors who have done TENET most have been chosen with an IQ higher than average just to comprehend and do their job. They surly have chosen great locations, good actors but plot and conversation makes you feel lost. I give 5 stars to production (except sound mixing people) and to actors who understood the story enough to play it.
Caught (2015)
Hard to swallow
Hard to understand how the Sheriff simply didn't make the call to station reporting the kidnapped girl found.
Poltergeist III (1988)
Cannot count how many time they called " Carol Ann"
Poltergeist III is all about screaming "Carol Ann".
Hell Beast (2012)
Total Waste of Time
Would say something nice if this was a graduation project for some high school students Not grownups trying to sell a movie.
Waste of time, money, power and air consumed in making this so-called movie.
Plot is weak, graphics are poor and ridicules.