Change Your Image
sbaynes99
Reviews
Reacher (2022)
I could not be worse
Wooden acting, rubbish characters. Do not waste your time. The Tom Cruise version shines in comparison. So much rubbish.
I wonder whether all the skilled tv show makers had covid.
Rogue Warfare (2019)
Just don't bother
Absolutely awful. I had to turn it off. It has no saving graces at all.
Little Dead Rotting Hood (2016)
OMG
Worst film ever. Do not start watching this pile of tripe
The Pale Horse (2020)
OMG, what rubbish
This is a complete failure of the director to understand Christie.
The Magicians (2015)
Fantastic
I am 2 series in and this is a show with so many twists and turns, but each one is fantastic.
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans (2019)
Don't listen to the nay sayers
It is an excellent film. Many laugh out loud moments, a good script, lots to learn and, quite simply fun.
Another Life (2019)
I really tried
I got to half way through episode 4 and had to turn it off. It is utter tripe.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Why so much whining
This was a stunning episode. The ever present madness comes to the fore. Varis remained true to his stated position.
Is a queen slayer needed? I always thought it the role of our assassin, I simply had the wrong queen .
It (2017)
A pile of s***
I actually turned the film off as it was terrible.
The Giver (2014)
Terrible
That is time I will never get back. Starts well, then quickly become a terrible waste of film.