Change Your Image
lostom66
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Wolf of Snow Hollow (2020)
Hi I'm John and I'm an alcoholic
Good Lord not even on a rainy Saturday afternoon is this movie enjoyable acting is just horrible goes to show you a hot body just can't make it to an hour and a half to keep my interest.
La valla (2020)
A pleasant surprise for Netflix
Well done cinematography acting and overall performance enjoyable.
I wish Netflix did more movies like this when they dubbed them in English.
Lost Girls (2020)
White Trash
The mother is a narcissistic white trash who gave up her daughter at the age of 12 into foster care but kept receiving the money as she prostituted herself.
October Faction (2020)
What is wrong with Netflix?
What is wrong with Netflix? This storyline is really great. Once again Netflix casts D-list actors. At times the acting is painful to watch. The storyline will keep you hooked. Please Netflix do something with your casting.
Locke & Key (2020)
Great storyline horrible actors
Great storyline. Just wish they would have gone with different actors.
The acting was at times painful to watch. The storyline itself was very interesting and made it worth it..
Le Bazar de la Charité (2019)
Entertainment
I enjoyed this I watched the Eight Episodes on holiday break.
Rabid (2019)
I enjoyed it
With all the crap on the internet nowadays, I really enjoyed this.
V-Wars (2019)
Horrible acting
Horrible acting and the props just ridiculous.
They really should have just made an hour and a half movie and spared us the pain and suffering there's no reason for 10 episodes.
The Politician (2019)
Cheap comedy for dummies
You are better off watching Tracy Glick in the movie Election. Better storyline much better jokes and an awesome ending.
Itsy Bitsy (2019)
S T U P I D
It's bitsy Oh my what a waste of time I lost the remote control
St. Agatha (2018)
It's not your child!
This movie really should have been condensed down to 50 minutes.
The Curse of Lilith Ratchet (2018)
They should have called it the curse of the plastic women
Somebody made a comedy and try to pass it off as a horror flick what was up with all the plastic surgery done on these women?
1st Summoning (2018)
What a total mess
What a total mess The Only Thing Worth watching was the preacher.
1st Summoning (2018)
What a total mess
What a total mess The Only Thing Worth watching was the preacher.
Purge of Kingdoms: The Unauthorized Game of Thrones Parody (2019)
Maybe it's just me but the little dragon makes this movie
Maybe it's just me I know it's bad acting in a bad storyline but I found it somewhat entertaining I had nothing else to do in an hour to kill. The little dragon was my favorite.
Secret Obsession (2019)
Cheaper than a lifetime movie
Wow, words can't describe how bad this movie is it is actually worse than a lifetime movie.
Pet Sematary (2019)
Thankfully I didn't pay money to see this.
Thankfully I didn't spend money to see this Stephen King has gone off the rails with his political agenda and it just carries over into this.
Broken Ghost (2017)
Good for a rainy Saturday afternoon
Entertaining movie for a rainy Saturday afternoon.
Dark (2017)
Get out a pen and paper and keep a scorecard.
Get out of pen and paper and keep a scorecard of Who's Who it is almost impossible to remember everyone's role if you don't binge watch the whole season.
Kath & Kim (2002)
I am so glad Netflix picked us up for the USA
This is without a doubt one of the funniest comedies I've seen in a long time in today's drama-filled PC environment this was refreshing
Moonlight (2016)
Miami Crack House
One thing for sure about this movie is they have the Miami crack houses down to a T.
Good Girls (2018)
What's up with the casting for Annie marks?
What's up with the casting for Annie marks? Mae Whitman is a dark stain on this great show she is untalented boring and I fast forward every one of her scenes.
The Perfection (2018)
What's all the hype about
What's all the hype about I fell asleep halfway through this movie.
Legacies (2018)
Millennial garbage
Really all that was missing was SpongeBob Square Pants and a mochaccino decaf latte what a waste of time couldn't make it past the second episode.
Secret Princes (2012)
Omg
This is awesome the short chubby one gets a reality wake up call