Change Your Image
jwbleonard
Reviews
Tag und Nacht (2010)
Devastatingly disturbing
It is true this story has been done before. Still the acting makes it worth watching.
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
It was all down hill from here.
This is a solid movie. Good character development. You can even feel a slight degree of empathy for deranged sociopaths. This movie also has a fantastic soundtrack.
31 (2016)
I can't believe a Rob Zombie movie can be worse that Lords of Salem
Mr. Zombie you have done it. Lords of Salem is at least watchable.
The Lords of Salem (2012)
Peaked with The Devil's Reject
Terrible movie. Terrible special effects. Overacting at every corner.
Deadly Blessing (1981)
Better than Sleepaway Camp
The movie has over acting, relies heavily on overbearing religious stereotypes, and Ernest Borgnine's performance is lack luster to say the the least. But this movie is a Wes Craven film and possesses some really good suspense filled scenes that Craven repurposes and perfects in his later works.
Tonight She Comes (2016)
Not exactly good
Not Pumpkin Head. Characters were underdeveloped, but I did like Jenna Macdonald. It was not that bad.
Halloween Pussy Trap Kill Kill (2017)
Just bad
Literally, it is really really really really really terrible.