Change Your Image
sabuj-mmc
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
El secreto de sus ojos (2009)
A good movie after a while
Nice storytelling; excellent way of telling the inner words of every man.
Hundred (2020)
Good story building and acting
Story building is excellent and acting of the character "Netra" is the main charm of this series.
Lara Datta act fine as a police inspector but the conflict between her and masculine police department and her struggle against it become controversial when she just use Netra for her own benefit; from the very first scene to till the last scene.
It Happened In Calcutta (2020)
Eye soothing but shallow
Poor storyline!
Having cholera is not like having disease like cancer! Most unacceptable screenplay! As a doc it is helirous to me!
A cardiothorascic surgeon at that time! All the prom night, fantasy works seems ok but truly exagarated.
There are some tiny mistakes that will hurts any serious viewers. Specially war issues and the last drama.
But total cimetaography is good and eye catching, attracting. There is no depth but surely the set up, dress up, screening that time is really good.
Black Mirror: Smithereens (2019)
A masterpiece
The storytelling is bit slow but a masterpiece. For those who are being is a try to be avoid or get rid of so called social media they found it's real charm but those who are still loving social platform like a drug they found it only "thought provoking" only!
The last scene is really amazing! There are many possibilities but certainly one destination.
Thanks
Big Fish (2003)
WoW
Excellent way to telling a story by stroy telling!